Give Missed Call & Get Mini Statement: All Banks Official Numbers

Do you want to fetch your bank account’s mini statement on mobile phone? Do you want to check details about last transactions? If yes, this post will be of help to you. Here, I’ve compiled a list of missed call mini statement numbers of major Indian banks.

Missed Call Mini Statement

Many banks in India (private and public) are known to offer missed call banking service. It is a part of the ‘digital banking’ program. The main aim of missed call banking is to help customers carry out basic banking activities through a missed call!

 

Using missed call service, a customer may perform the following tasks – check his/her bank account balance, fetch mini statement, block debit cards, request cheques, stop cheques etc. In this post, we will deal with missed call mini statement enquiry/fetching. For account balance enquiry, check this post – missed call balance enquiry numbers of all banks.

 

Here are some of the salient features of missed call mini statement service –

  • Works without internet.
  • Is available 24×7.
  • Can fetch mini statement in under a minute.
  • It is a free service (in most of the cases).
  • It is safe and secure.

 

How does this service work, some of you may ask. It is very simple – just dial the specific number from your registered mobile number. After 1-2 rings, the call will get disconnected (automatically). Soon, you will receive an SMS from the bank. You may open the message and find your account’s mini statement.

 

Missed call mini statement numbers of all banks in India

 

Name of the bank Missed call mini statement number
Axis Bank 18004196969 or 18004196868 (in Hindi)
Allahabad Bank 9224150150
Bank of Baroda 8468001122
Dhanlaxmi Bank 8067747711 or 8067747733
IDBI Bank 18008431133
Kotak Mahindra Bank 9971056767 or 5676788
Syndicate Bank 9210332255
Punjab National Bank 5607040
ICICI Bank 9594613613
HDFC Bank 18002703355
Bank of India 9810558585
Canara Bank 09015734734 or 09015613613
Central Bank of India 9555144441
Karnataka Bank 18004251446
Indian Bank 9444394443
State Bank of India (SBI) 09223866666
Union Bank of India 09223008486
UCO Bank 09213125125
Vijaya Bank 18001035535
Yes Bank 09223921111
Karur Vysya Bank (KVB) 09266292665
Federal Bank 8431600600
Indian Overseas Bank 8424022122
South Indian Bank 09840777222
Saraswat Bank 9223501111
Punjab & Sind Bank 9773056161 or 8082656161
United Bank of India 56161
Dena Bank 09278656677
Bandhan Bank 09223008777
RBL Bank *99*79*2#
DCB Bank 7506660022
Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Limited 09211947474
IDFC First Bank 5676732 or 9289289960
Oriental Bank of Commerce 9915622622
IndusInd Bank 9212299955
Indian Post Payments Bank (IPPB) 8424026886
AU Small Finance Bank 18001212586
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank 9243032121

 

Let us take a closer look at each bank and find out more about the registration process –

 

1 Axis Bank

Axis bank customers may use this number to get mini statement through missed call (in English) – 18004196969. They may dial this number to get mini statement through missed call (in Hindi) – 18004196868. In order to be eligible to use missed call services, you must be registered for SMS banking services though.

 

2 Allahabad Bank

Allahabad bank offers missed call banking service to its customers. Customers may dial this number to check their account balance and mini statement – 9224150150. Once you dial this number, the call will get automatically disconnected after 2-3 rings. You’ll receive an SMS on your registered mobile number that contains your account balance details and last five transaction details.

 

Steps to register: Send ‘REG [space] your account number’ to this number – 9223150150 from your registered mobile number. You’ll be registered for Allahabad Bank’s missed call service.

 

3 Bank of Baroda (BoB)

Bank of Baroda is well known as BoB. It is a Government sector bank. BoB offers missed call banking service. Through this service, a customer may check his/her account balance or obtain mini statement through a missed call! Here’s Bank of Baroda’s missed call mini statement enquiry number – 8468001122.

 

Steps to register: In order to register for BoB’s missed call service, send the following message – ‘REG [space] last four digits of your account number’ to 9176612303 or 5616150 (premium charges).

 

4 Dhanlaxmi Bank

Dhanlaxmi Bank account holders may dial 8067747711 or 8067747733 to get his/her last 3 months’ e-statement sent to mailbox. He/she may dial to get his/her one day e-statement sent to mailbox. Dhanlaxmi bank offers missed call service to its customers for free! No separate alert registration is required for this service.

 

5 IDBI Bank

IDBI Bank missed call mini statement service number is – 18008431133. Customers may dial this number from their registered mobile number and check mini statement easily. This service is available 24×7.

 

Steps to register: This service is pre-activated for account holders who hold a single account with the bank. Your mobile number must be registered with the bank though. If your registered mobile number is linked to multiple accounts, you need to specify the account number(s) on which you want to activate this service. Send this SMS – ‘REG [space] your account number’ to 5676777 to register for this service.

 

Steps to de-register: In order to de-register from missed call banking service, send this message – ‘DEL [space] your account number’ to 5676777.

 

6 Kotak Mahindra Bank

This is not exactly a missed call banking service. It is an SMS banking service. Using this service, a customer may check his/her Kotak account’s mini statement (last 3 transactions) via SMS. To get mini statement via SMS, send the following message – ‘TXN [space] last four digits of your account number’ to 9971056767 or 5676788. You will receive an SMS containing details about your last 3 transactions.

 

7 Syndicate Bank

Just like the previous entry, this one too is not a missed call banking service. It is an SMS based banking service. In order to get mini statement via SMS, Syndicate Bank customers may send the following message – ‘STXN [space] your customer ID’ to 9210332255.

 

How to register: Activate SMS banking service by sending the following SMS – SREG [space] your customer ID’ to 9210332255.

 

8 Punjab National Bank (PNB)

PNB’s SMS banking service will help you check mini statement via SMS easily! Customers who have registered for SMS Alert have access to this service. To get mini statement via SMS, send the following message from your registered mobile number – ‘MINISTMT [space] your account number’ to 5607040.

 

9 ICICI Bank

ICICI Bank customers may dial the following number to obtain mini statement via SMS – 9594613613. Using this method, you may check details of upto last three transactions. This service is available 24×7 and is free of cost.

 

10 HDFC Bank

HDFC Bank customers may dial the following number to obtain mini statement – 18002703355. It is a toll-free number. In order to use this service, your mobile number must be registered with the bank. If you dial the number from a non-registered mobile number, it simply won’t work!

 

11 Bank of India (BoI)

BoI offers a flexible Star Connect Mobile Banking service. Using this service, a customer may obtain mini statement via SMS! So, this is not exactly a missed call service. It is an SMS banking service. Send the following message – ‘TRANS ‘ to 9810558585. You’ll receive an SMS containing details about your last 5 transactions.

 

How to register: In order to use this service, one must register for Star Connect Mobile Banking Service and set/configure SMS password.

 

12 Canara Bank

Canara Bank customers have two mini statement numbers to choose from. They may dial 09015734734 for getting mini statement details in English or dial 09015613613 to get details in Hindi. The SMS contains details about the last 5 transactions.

 

13 Central Bank of India

Central Bank of India’s missed call mini statement checking number is – 9555144441. Dial the number from your registered mobile number. The call will be disconnected automatically after 1-2 rings. After that, you will receive an SMS containing mini statement on your registered mobile number.

 

14 Karnataka Bank

Karnataka Bank offers free and 24×7 missed call banking service to its customers. Customers may now check their account balance or mini statement easily through a missed call! Karnataka Bank’s missed call mini statement enquiry number is – 18004251446.

 

15 Indian Bank

This is not a missed call banking service. It is actually SMS banking service. In order to check details about your last three transactions, send the following message – ‘LATRAN ‘ to 9444394443. To use this service, you must enable mobile banking service. Visit your base branch and enable this service easily.

 

16 State Bank of India (SBI)

SBI caters to the needs of millions of Indians. It is a well known fact that SBI makes use of technology to improve its banking services! Missed call banking is one such initiative. With this service, the bank has enabled its customers to access basic banking services from anywhere, 24×7.

 

SBI missed call mini statement service number is – 09223866666. Dial this number and you will receive an SMS containing details about your last 5 transactions (on your registered mobile number).

 

How to register: Send the following message – ‘REG ‘ to 09223488888. This is a one-time registration process. Send the SMS from your registered mobile number.

 

17 Union Bank of India

This is not a missed call banking service number. It is actually a SMS banking service number. To get mini statement via SMS, send the following message – UMNS to 09223008486. If you have multiple accounts, send the following message – UMNS [space] your account number to 09223008486. After sending the message, you will receive an SMS containing mini statement on your registered mobile number.

 

How to register: One may call UBI’s customer service center or visit bank branch to register for SMS banking service.

 

18 UCO Bank

UCO Bank missed call mini statement enquiry number is – 09213125125. Customers may dial this number and get details about their last five transactions. Simply dial the number from your registered mobile number. The call will automatically get disconnected. Soon, you will receive an SMS containing mini statement on your registered mobile number.

 

19 Vijaya Bank

Vijaya Bank customers may dial the following number for checking mini statement – 18001035535. It is a toll-free mobile number. Customers must dial the toll-free number from their registered mobile number.

 

20 Yes Bank

As part of their digital banking program, Yes Bank has introduced missed call banking services. Through a missed call, Yes bank customers may now check their account balance or mini statement.

 

For obtaining mini statement via SMS, dial the following number – 09223921111.

 

How to register: Send the following message – ‘YESREG ‘ to 9840909000. Send the SMS from your registered mobile number.

 

21 Karur Vysya Bank

KVB’s missed call mini statement number is – 09266292665. Dial this number from your registered mobile number. You will receive an SMS containing details about your last three transactions. This service will work only if you call from your registered mobile number.

 

22 Federal Bank

Federal Bank’s missed call mini statement checking number is – 8431600600. A customer may dial this number from his/her registered mobile number and obtain mini statement via SMS.

 

How to register: Send the following message – ‘ACTBAL [space] your account number to 9895088888. It will enable missed call banking service on your account.

 

23 Indian Overseas Bank

Indian Overseas Bank’s SMS banking service number is – 8424022122. It is not a missed call banking service number! To get mini statement via SMS, send the following message – ‘MINI [space] last four digits of your account number’ to . To use this service, you must be registered for mobile banking.

 

24 South Indian Bank

South Indian Bank is well known by the short name of SIB. SIB customers may use SMS banking service to check obtain mini statement via SMS. To fetch mini statement, send the following message – ‘TRNXXXX’ to 09840777222. XXXX is the customer’s PIN.

 

25 Saraswat Bank

Saraswat Bank customers may use missed call banking service to fetch account balance, mini statement, block cards, unblock cards, check customer id etc. The number to fetch mini statement via missed call is – 9223501111. This service will only work when you dial the number from your registered mobile number.

 

26 Punjab & Sind Bank

Punjab and Sind Bank offers SMS banking service to help its customers fetch mini statement using SMS. To use this service, send the following message – ‘PTXN [space] your account number [space] your SMS banking password’ to 9773056161 or 8082656161. After sending this message, you will receive an SMS containing details about your last three transactions.

 

27 United Bank of India

United Bank of India customers may use SMS banking service to fetch mini statement details on their mobile phone. In order to use this service, you must have SMS banking enabled on your account. To fetch mini statement, send the following message – ‘utran’ to 56161.

 

28 Dena Bank

Dena Bank missed call mini statement number is – 09278656677. Dial this number from your registered mobile number. The call will get automatically disconnected after 1-2 rings. You will shortly receive an SMS containing details about your last four transactions.

 

29 Bandhan Bank

Bandhan Bank missed call mini statement checking number is 09223008777. Dial this number from your registered mobile number. This service will only work if you call from your registered mobile number.

 

30 RBL Bank

RBL Bank customers may use dedicated USSD codes to fetch mini statement on their mobile phone. Dial the following USSD code on your registered mobile number – *99*79*2#. Enter the last four digits of your account number. Your mini statement will be displayed on screen.

 

31 DCB Bank

DCB Bank’s missed call mini statement checking number is – 7506660022. Dial this number from your registered mobile number. After 2-3 rings, the call will get disconnected automatically. You will shortly receive an SMS containing details about your last transactions.

 

32 Tamilnad Mercantile Bank (TMB)

Tamilnad Mercantile Bank is well known as TMB. TMB’s missed call mini statement number is 09211947474. Using missed call service, a customer may check details about last five transactions. Dial the above mentioned number from your registered mobile number.

 

33 IDFC First Bank

IDFC First Bank offers a flexible SMS banking facility. Using this service, a customer may perform banking tasks such as – check account balance, fetch mini statement, create cheque request, block debit card etc. To fetch mini statement, send the following message – ‘TXN [space] last four digits of your account number’ to 5676732 or 9289289960. You must send the SMS from a registered mobile number.

 

34 Oriental Bank of Commerce

Oriental Bank of Commerce customers may use SMS banking service to check their account balance or fetch mini statement. They may even use it for other purposes such as blocking debit cards and stopping cheques. To fetch mini statement via SMS, send the following message – ‘STM [space] your account number’ to the following number – 9915622622.

 

This service is not entirely free of cost. A customer must bear standard SMS charges.

 

35 IndusInd Bank

IndusInd Bank’s SMS banking service number is – 9212299955. Using this service, a customer may check his/her account balance, fetch mini statement, recharge/refill numbers etc. To fetch mini statement via SMS, send the following message – ‘MINI’ to from your registered mobile number. It will fetch you an SMS containing details about your last three transactions.

 

36 Indian Post Payments Bank (IPPB)

IPPB stands for Indian Post Payments Bank. IPPB offers missed call banking service. Using this service, a customer may check his/her account number as well as last transaction details. To fetch mini statement via SMS, call this number – 8424026886. The call will get disconnected automatically after 1-2 rings. After that, you will receive an SMS from the bank. A customer may use this service anywhere, anytime! It is a free service offered by IPPB.

 

37 AU Small Finance Bank

AU Small Finance Bank offers missed call banking service. The main aim of this service is to simplify everyday banking tasks. For example, using this service, a customer may check his/her bank account without using internet! Similarly, he/she may even fetch a mini statement in under a minute!

 

AU Small Finance Bank’s missed call mini statement number is 18001212586. Using this number, you may get details about your last five transactions via SMS. To use this service, your number must be registered with the bank though.

 

38 Ujjivan Small Finance Bank

Ujjivan Small Finance Bank’s missed call mini statement enquiry number is – 9243032121. Dial this number from your registered mobile number. The call will get disconnected automatically after 1-2 rings. You will receive an SMS containing details about your transactions shortly.

Share this awesome article!
Facebooktwitterredditpinterestlinkedin

Leave a Reply