Best Alternative Schools in Texas 2021: Rating, Grades & More

Hi readers! In this post, I’ve compiled a list of best alternative schools in Texas. The list consists of both public and private schools. Here, readers will find the following details – top alternative schools, their address, grades, student teacher ratio and more.

Alternative Schools Texas

Best Public Alternative Schools Schools in Texas for 2021

Rank School Low Grade High Grade Address City Student Teacher Ratio
1 ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION PROGRAM 07 10 P O BOX 329 MAGNOLIA 0.2000000
2 COMPASS CENTER 08 12 P O BOX 631 JACKSONVILLE 0.6000000
3 POSITIVE REDIRECTION CTR 06 12 450 S DOWLING ST SAN BENITO 0.6000000
4 ALTER SCH 07 12 1810 PORT NECHES AVE PORT NECHES 0.7000000
5 BRAZORIA CO ALTER ED CTR 06 12 1900 DOWNING RD ANGLETON 0.7000000
6 FAIRVIEW ACCELERATED DAEP 10 11 2405 FAIRVIEW SCHOOL RD SAN ANGELO 0.8000000
7 DAEP- EL 05 05 906 W MILTON AUSTIN 0.9000000
8 COLLIER DAEP 01 04 834 W SOUTHCROSS SAN ANTONIO 1.0000000
9 SANTA ROSA DAEP 06 12 P O BOX 368 SANTA ROSA 1.0000000
10 MIDLAND ALTERNATIVE PROGRAM 09 11 2101 W MISSOURI MIDLAND 1.1000000
11 NIXON-SMILEY CISD DAEP 01 11 P O BOX 400 NIXON 1.1000000
12 FAIRVIEW ACCELERATED 10 12 P O BOX 259 WALL 1.3000000
13 HARPER DAEP 07 11 4425 N SHEPHERD HOUSTON 1.3000000
14 COASTAL ALTERNATIVE PROGRAM (CAP) 09 10 P O DRAWER Z DICKINSON 1.4000000
15 DENTON CO J J A E P 09 12 P O BOX 217 LEWISVILLE 1.4000000
16 DESOTO ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION CENTER (DAEP) 04 12 204 E BELT LINE RD DESOTO 1.4000000
17 HUMBLE COMMUNITY LEARNING CENTER 07 12 18901 TIMBER FOREST DR HUMBLE 1.4000000
18 IOWA PARK JJAEP 10 10 P O BOX 898 IOWA PARK 1.4000000
19 GARLAND AEC 01 12 2015 S COUNTRY CLUB RD GARLAND 1.5000000
20 J J A E P 07 12 1 DUVALL ST MCKINNEY 1.5000000
21 SLATON ISD DAEP 08 11 140 E PANHANDLE SLATON 1.6000000
22 ALTERNATIVE EL 03 05 6523 CASCADE SAN ANTONIO 1.8000000
23 AMI KIDS RIO GRANDE VALLEY (FKA RGMI) 09 12 P O BOX 309 LOS FRESNOS 1.8000000
24 HOMEBASED COMP ED 12 12 3736 PERRIN CENTRAL SAN ANTONIO 1.8000000
25 ALTERNATIVE SCHOOL 07 12 P O BOX 1108 MONT BELVIEU 1.9000000
26 HAC DAEP MIDDLE 06 08 906 MARCH AVE SAN ANTONIO 1.9000000
27 DAEP AT HOLMGREEN 09 11 8580 EWING HALSELL SAN ANTONIO 2.0000000
28 EL DAEP 01 05 695 INDEPENDENCE BLVD MISSOURI CITY 2.0000000
29 MIDDLE LVL LRN CTR 06 08 4921 BENBROOK HWY FORT WORTH 2.0000000
30 WILLIAMSON CO J J A E P 07 12 200 WILCO WAY GEORGETOWN 2.0000000
31 WILLIAMSON CO JUVENILE DETENTION CENTER 09 11 200 WILCO WAY GEORGETOWN 2.0000000
32 WOMEN’S HAVEN PK 09 100 N UNIVERSITY FORT WORTH 2.0000000
33 FLORESVILLE ALTER CTR 05 12 1200 5TH ST FLORESVILLE 2.1000000
34 BREWER ACADEMY 06 12 906 MERIDA ST SAN ANTONIO 2.2000000
35 DAEP 03 12 P O BOX 250 CHINA SPRING 2.2000000
36 INSIGHTS LEARNING CENTER 03 05 100 N UNIVERSITY FORT WORTH 2.2000000
37 EL DAEP 01 01 13414 BROADMEADE AUSTIN 2.3000000
38 LUBBOCK CO J J A E P 06 11 1628 19TH ST LUBBOCK 2.3000000
39 P E P 09 12 P O BOX 394 PEP 2.3000000
40 TELLES ACADEMY 06 11 320 S CAMPBELL ST EL PASO 2.3000000
41 CASA ESPERANZA RECOVERY HOME 08 11 2417 LA PITA MANGANA LAREDO 2.4000000
42 CHILDREN’S MEDICAL CTR KG 12 100 N UNIVERSITY DR FORT WORTH 2.4000000
43 ROUND ROCK OPPORT CTR DAEP 06 12 931 LUTHER PETERSON PL ROUND ROCK 2.5000000
44 SERENITY HIGH 09 11 2100 WHITE AVE MCKINNEY 2.5000000
45 EDNA TAMAYO HOUSE 09 12 407 N 77 SUNSHINE STRIP HARLINGEN 2.6000000
46 CHRISTA MCAULIFFE LEARNING CENTER 01 12 900 S GREENVILLE AVE RICHARDSON 2.7000000
47 CISCO LEARNING CENTER 09 12 P O BOX 1645 CISCO 2.7000000
48 FENLEY TRANSITIONAL H S 09 12 9131 YETT BLDG 4 SAN ANTONIO 2.7000000
49 GATEWAY STUDENT SUPPORT CTR 10 12 200 E THIRD BURKBURNETT 2.7000000
50 HAC DAEP H S 08 12 906 MARCH AVE SAN ANTONIO 2.7000000
51 LEADERSHIP ACADEMY 08 12 2515 S CONGRESS AUSTIN 2.7000000
52 LESTER DAVIS 03 12 1125 DAVIS ST DENTON 2.7000000
53 JUVENILE DETENTION CENTER 08 11 889 S 25TH ST ABILENE 2.8000000
54 STUBBLEFIELD LRN CTR 11 12 502 COLLEGE DR LUFKIN 2.8000000
55 TURNING POINT SECONDARY SCHOOL 07 12 2209 N DAVIS DR ARLINGTON 2.8000000
56 CESAR CHAVEZ ACADEMY 07 12 7814 ALAMEDA AVE EL PASO 2.9000000
57 DAEP 06 12 1741 S 14TH ST ABILENE 2.9000000
58 HOPE ACADEMY 06 12 101 E EXPY 83 LA JOYA 2.9000000
59 TURN AROUND GRADUATE 09 12 P O BOX 250 CHINA SPRING 2.9000000
60 ALIEF LEARNING CTR (6-12) 07 12 4427 BELLE PARK HOUSTON 3.0000000
61 BARBARA CULVER JUVENILE DETENTION CENTER 08 11 1600 E GOLF COURSE RD MIDLAND 3.0000000
62 CHRISTUS SANTA ROSA 07 10 333 SANTA ROSA N SAN ANTONIO 3.0000000
63 LIBERTY DAEP 06 12 P O BOX 1759 VICTORIA 3.0000000
64 DEVELOPMENTAL CTR 07 12 P O BOX 2000 MEXIA 3.1000000
65 KELLER LEARNING CENTER 09 12 250 COLLEGE ST KELLER 3.2000000
66 SUMMIT LEARNING CENTER 07 12 900 S CEDAR RDG DR 300A DUNCANVILLE 3.2000000
67 THE PHOENIX ACADEMY 09 12 902 E BROAD ST MANSFIELD 3.2000000
68 ALTER MIDDLE 06 08 103 W RAMPART SAN ANTONIO 3.3000000
69 DELTA ACADEMY 06 12 6400 DELTA EL PASO 3.3000000
70 FERNDELL HENRY CENTER FOR LEARNING 06 12 7447 FM 521 RD ROSHARON 3.4000000
71 GATEWAY MIDDLE 06 08 4100 ZEPHYR RD KILLEEN 3.4000000
72 TRAVIS COUNTY DAY SCHOOL 08 11 8011 CAMERON RD STE B AUSTIN 3.4000000
73 ALTERNATIVE LEARNING CENTER 05 12 1708 AVE M ROSENBERG 3.5000000
74 G L WILEY OPPORTUNITY CENTER 04 12 1030 E LIVE OAK ST WACO 3.5000000
75 GARY W CAMPBELL H S 09 12 3507 S HOUSTON ST KAUFMAN 3.5000000
76 JO KELLY SP ED KG 12 201 N BAILEY AVE FORT WORTH 3.5000000
77 SECONDARY DAEP 06 12 4400 W 18TH ST HOUSTON 3.5000000
78 TRANSFORMING LIVES COOPERATIVE (TLC) 07 11 PO DRAWER Z DICKINSON 3.5000000
79 ABOUT FACE PROGRAM EL 01 05 4500 LAWRENCE AVE EL PASO 3.6000000
80 CARVER ALTER LRN CTR 06 12 301 W 9TH ST SAN ANGELO 3.6000000
81 ECTOR CO YOUTH CTR 06 11 P O BOX 3912 ODESSA 3.6000000
82 KLEIN ANNEX 06 12 7302 KLEINGREEN LN KLEIN 3.6000000
83 LEANDER EXTENDED OPPORTUNITY 06 12 300 S W DR LEANDER 3.6000000
84 ALTERNATIVE LEARNING CENTER 06 12 900 NEAL ST AUSTIN 3.7000000
85 AUSTIN ST HOSPITAL 01 12 1111 W 6TH ST AUSTIN 3.7000000
86 COMAL DISCIPLINE CENTER 05 12 1404 IH 35 N NEW BRAUNFELS 3.7000000
87 EL ALTER LEARNING CENTER 01 05 1200 N 10TH ST NOLANVILLE 3.7000000
88 HOLMGREEN CENTER PK 12 8580 EWING HALSELL SAN ANTONIO 3.7000000
89 LEARNING CTR 01 12 1601 S EDMONDS LN LEWISVILLE 3.7000000
90 MOUNT PLEASANT DAEP 05 12 P O BOX 1117 MOUNT PLEASANT 3.7000000
91 STUBBLEFIELD ALTERNATIVE ACADEMY 07 12 207 PHILPOT ST WILLIS 3.7000000
92 KEYS ACAD 06 12 12380 PINE SPRINGS EL PASO 3.8000000
93 METRO OPPORTUNITY 09 12 2720 CULLEN FORT WORTH 3.8000000
94 THE SUMMIT (INTERMEDIATE) 06 08 1838 E SAM HOUSTON PKWY S PASADENA 3.8000000
95 TRIUMPH PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOLS-BROWNSVILLE 09 12 944 E LOS EBANOS BLVD BROWNSVILLE 3.8000000
96 BARBARA M MANNS MIDDLE DAEP 06 08 3313 S BECKLEY AVE BLDG E DALLAS 3.9000000
97 JUVENILE DETENTION CTR 07 12 200 ACADEMY DR CONROE 3.9000000
98 LUDI PENA MARTIN ACCELERATED EDUCATION CENTER 09 12 P O BOX 1048 PERRYTON 3.9000000
99 LYNDON B JOHNSON DAEP 06 12 650 STONEWALL DR GRAND PRAIRIE 3.9000000
100 WHEATLEY ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION CENTER 06 12 515 E AVE D TEMPLE 3.9000000
101 ADMIN SERVICES PK PK 4250 COOK RD HOUSTON 4.0000000
102 BOULEVARD HEIGHTS 01 12 5100 EL CAMPO FORT WORTH 4.0000000
103 DISCIPLINARY ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION PROGRAM 06 11 P O BOX 369 ANAHUAC 4.0000000
104 GEORGETOWN ALTER PROG 07 12 502 PATRIOT WAY GEORGETOWN 4.0000000
105 INSTRUCTIONAL & GUIDANCE CENTER 07 12 P O BOX 187 ROMA 4.0000000
106 JOE DALE SPARKS CAMPUS 07 12 210 S WOODROW DENTON 4.0000000
107 OCEANS BEHAVIORAL HEALTH 07 11 4225 WOODS PL ABILENE 4.0000000
108 P A C 04 11 111 N WALL ST FLOYDADA 4.0000000
109 SANTA MARIA ACADEMIC ACADEMY-OPTIONS CAMPUS (6-12) 08 12 P O BOX 448 SANTA MARIA 4.0000000
110 THE REFUGE 09 12 2200 E 6TH ST AUSTIN 4.0000000
111 ALIEF LEARNING CTR (K-6) 01 06 4427 BELLE PARK HOUSTON 4.1000000
112 ALTER ED PROG 05 12 3115 W PIPELINE RD EULESS 4.1000000
113 F S LARA ACADEMY 06 12 2901 E TRAVIS ST LAREDO 4.1000000
114 GALVESTON CO DETENTION CTR 06 12 PO DRAWER Z DICKINSON 4.1000000
115 ROOSEVELT ALTERNATIVE SCHOOL 04 12 1201 BRYCE DR MISSION 4.1000000
116 STEPPING STONES ACADEMY 08 12 216 E BLANCO RD STE 101 BOERNE 4.1000000
117 DAEP 07 12 587 MADISON ST EAGLE PASS 4.2000000
118 JUDSON CARE ACADEMY 06 12 102 SCHOOL ST CONVERSE 4.2000000
119 LYTLE DAEP 04 09 P O BOX 745 LYTLE 4.2000000
120 PHOENIX ACADEMY 08 12 400 W LIVE OAK AUSTIN 4.2000000
121 STUDENT SUPPORT CENTER 02 12 4401 GREENWOOD DR CORPUS CHRISTI 4.2000000
122 ALTERNATIVE MIDDLE 06 08 11937 IH 10 W SAN ANTONIO 4.3000000
123 COMMUNITY SERVICES-SEC PK 12 1102 TELEPHONE RD HOUSTON 4.3000000
124 DEL VALLE OPPORTUNITY CTR 09 12 5301 ROSS ROAD B DEL VALLE 4.3000000
125 INSTR/GUID CENTER 06 12 2604 GALVESTON AVE MCALLEN 4.3000000
126 JUVENILE DETENT CTR 07 11 P O BOX 3268 LONGVIEW 4.3000000
127 LINCOLN PARK SCH PK 12 7 ORANGE ST BROWNSVILLE 4.4000000
128 FENLEY TRANSITIONAL MIDDLE 08 08 9131 YETT BLDG 4 SAN ANTONIO 4.5000000
129 JT BRACKENRIDGE DAEP 03 05 1214 GUADALUPE SAN ANTONIO 4.5000000
130 ALTER IMPACT CTR 05 12 4125B F M 967 BUDA 4.6000000
131 DEVINE DAEP SCHOOL 07 12 205 W COLLEGE DEVINE 4.6000000
132 ELEMENTARY’ DISCIPLINARY ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION PRG 04 05 3313 S BECKLEY AVE BLDG E DALLAS 4.6000000
133 MALAKOFF ALTERNATIVE PROGRAM (MAP) 06 11 1209 W ROYALL BLVD MALAKOFF 4.6000000
134 JUVENILE JUSTICE ALTERNATIVE ED PROGRAM 07 12 3131 SANQUINET FORT WORTH 4.7000000
135 WICHITA COUNTY JUVENILE JUSTICE AEP 04 11 401 BURKBURNETT RD WICHITA FALLS 4.7000000
136 ADULT TRANSITION SERVICES 12 12 1020 WALSH TARLETON AUSTIN 4.8000000
137 BRAZORIA CO JUVENILE DETENTION 05 12 1900 N DOWNING ANGLETON 4.8000000
138 MAYA ANGELOU H S 06 12 3313 S BECKLEY AVE BOX 189 DALLAS 4.8000000
139 POINT ALTERNATIVE CENTER 06 12 P O BOX 30 BAYTOWN 4.8000000
140 SALAZAR DISTRICT ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION PROGRAM 03 12 2416 KELLER SPRINGS RD CARROLLTON 4.8000000
141 TULOSO-MIDWAY ACADEMIC CAREER CENTER 09 12 P O BOX 10900 CORPUS CHRISTI 4.8000000
142 UNITED STEP ACADEMY 06 12 1600 ESPEJO MOLINA RD RIO BRAVO 4.8000000
143 WAXAHACHIE H S OF CHOICE 10 12 1000 HWY 77 N WAXAHACHIE 4.8000000
144 CHALLENGE ACADEMY 06 12 2015 ALEXANDER AVE WACO 4.9000000
145 JUVENILE DETENTION CTR 07 12 P O BOX 990 EDINBURG 4.9000000
146 NEW HORIZON H S 09 12 603 PLUM ST JOSHUA 4.9000000
147 OPPORT AWARENESS CTR 07 12 1732 KATYLAND DR KATY 4.9000000
148 TRI CO JUVENILE DETENT 07 12 9501 DYESS DENISON 4.9000000
149 ALTER H S 09 12 103 W RAMPART SAN ANTONIO 5.0000000
150 KEYS EL 05 05 313 S RIO VISTA RD EL PASO 5.0000000
151 LAMAR ACADEMY 09 12 1009 N 10TH ST MCALLEN 5.0000000
152 PLEASANTON ISD SCHOOL OF CHOICE 10 12 831 STADIUM DR PLEASANTON 5.0000000
153 PRIDE ALTER SCH 09 12 P O BOX 328 HUNTINGTON 5.0000000
154 THE LEARNING CTR 05 12 20419 FM 1485 NEW CANEY 5.0000000
155 WALLACE ACCELERATED H S 08 12 312 E 12TH ST COLORADO CITY 5.0000000
156 WHISPERING HILLS ACHIEVEMENT CENTER 03 12 4110 FM 609 FLATONIA 5.1000000
157 ALTER DISCIPLINE CAMPUS 07 12 5901 HEREFORD DR FORT WORTH 5.2000000
158 BUELL CENTRAL DAEP 06 12 218 E JUAREZ PHARR 5.2000000
159 MALCOLM RECTOR TECHNICAL H S 09 12 6003 N ST NACOGDOCHES 5.2000000
160 AMADOR R RODRIGUEZ JUVENILE BOOT CAMP 07 11 240 N CROCKETT ST SAN BENITO 5.3000000
161 FORT BEND CO ALTER 08 11 3409 AVE F ROSENBERG 5.3000000
162 PATHWAYS H S 09 12 318 W MORGAN ST DENISON 5.3000000
163 ALTER ED CTR 06 12 P O BOX 3912 ODESSA 5.4000000
164 ALTERNATIVE CENTER 06 12 900 S SAN EDUARDO SAN ANTONIO 5.4000000
165 BOYS RANCH H S 09 12 P O BOX 219 BOYS RANCH 5.4000000
166 NORTH TEXAS STATE HOSPITAL – AFP – VERNON 08 12 1713 WILBARGER ST 203 VERNON 5.4000000
167 JJAEP 06 12 2235 N 1ST ST CONROE 5.5000000
168 NORTH PLAINS OPPORTUNITY CENTER 09 12 1015 N MADDOX AVE DUMAS 5.5000000
169 PACE CENTER 10 12 2314 OLD ALVIN RD PEARLAND 5.5000000
170 CLEAR PATH ALTERNATIVE SCHOOL 06 12 400 S KANSAS LEAGUE CITY 5.6000000
171 CROSSROADS 09 12 P O BOX 68 ALIEF 5.6000000
172 THE ACADEMY OF VIOLA DEWALT H S 09 12 1002 SAN JACINTO LA PORTE 5.6000000
173 TRAVIS H S OF CHOICE 09 12 3270 GRAHAM ST PARIS 5.6000000
174 WOODROW WILSON DAEP 05 12 1508 6TH ST N TEXAS CITY 5.6000000
175 YOUTH RECOVERY HOME 07 11 402 RIVERHILL LOOP LAREDO 5.6000000
176 JHW INSPIRE ACADEMY – BELL COUNTY 08 12 10325 BANDERA RD SAN ANTONIO 5.7000000
177 SEMINOLE SUCCESS CTR 09 12 207 S W 6TH ST SEMINOLE 5.7000000
178 T R U C E LEARNING CTR 06 11 1101 MERRITT FORT WORTH 5.7000000
179 THE NBISD LEARNING CENTER 09 12 659 S GUENTHER NEW BRAUNFELS 5.7000000
180 YOUTH CTR OF HIGH PLAINS 06 12 9300 S GEORGIA AMARILLO 5.7000000
181 AIM CENTER H S 10 12 690 ORANGE ST VIDOR 5.8000000
182 MEDLOCK YOUTH VILLAGE 06 12 1508 E LANGDON RD DALLAS 5.8000000
183 TNC CAMPUS (TEXAS NEUROREHABILITATION CENTER) 03 12 1106 W DITTMAR RD AUSTIN 5.8000000
184 WEST BROOKHAVEN YOUTH RANCH SCHOOL 06 12 5467 ROGERS HILL RD WEST 5.8000000
185 GARZA INDEPENDENCE H S 10 12 1600 CHICON AUSTIN 5.9000000
186 LETOT CAMPUS 07 12 10505 DENTON DR DALLAS 5.9000000
187 ALTER SCHOOL 09 11 1373 CR 2377 ALBA 6.0000000
188 ATASCOSA COUNTY JUVENILE JUSTICE CENTER 07 11 1511 ZANDERSON AVE JOURDANTON 6.0000000
189 AZLEWAY – CHAPEL HILL KG 12 15892 CR 26 TYLER 6.0000000
190 GENESIS CAMPUS 06 12 13400 FM 586 S BROOKESMITH 6.0000000
191 JUVENILE DETENT CTR 06 11 600 MISSION RD SAN ANTONIO 6.0000000
192 PARKVIEW SCHOOL – LEVELLAND 04 10 P O BOX 128 MULLIN 6.0000000
193 PERRIN LEARNING CTR 09 12 81 VANDENBURG DENISON 6.0000000
194 BLAKEMORE MIDDLE 06 08 P O BOX 219 BOYS RANCH 6.1000000
195 HORTON DISCIPLINARY ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION PROGRAM 06 12 P O BOX 0266 WESLACO 6.1000000
196 LIGHTHOUSE LEARNING CENTER – DAEP 05 12 P O DRAWER Z FREEPORT 6.1000000
197 PRIORITY INTERVENTION ACADEMY 06 12 1323 E 24TH ST LUBBOCK 6.1000000
198 TRAVIS COUNTY JUVENILE DETENTION CENTER 06 12 2515 S CONGRESS AVE AUSTIN 6.1000000
199 ALTERNATIVE H S 09 12 144 HUNT LN SAN ANTONIO 6.2000000
200 GARZA COUNTY REGIONAL JUVENILE CENTER 05 12 800 N AVE F POST 6.2000000
201 HAUKE ALTER ED 09 12 701 N THIRD ST CONROE 6.2000000
202 PAUL A BROWN ALTERNATIVE CENTER 09 12 3395 HARRISON AVE BEAUMONT 6.2000000
203 PETER E HYLAND CENTER 10 12 P O BOX 30 BAYTOWN 6.2000000
204 YOUTH VILLAGE DETENTION CENTER 07 11 111 CAMINO NUEVO RD HWY 359 LAREDO 6.2000000
205 AZLEWAY – WILLOW BEND 02 12 2902 HWY 31 E TYLER 6.3000000
206 HELPING HAND 03 07 3804 AVE B AUSTIN 6.3000000
207 REDDIX CENTER PK 12 4711 SID KATZ SAN ANTONIO 6.3000000
208 BARBARA M MANNS H S DAEP 08 12 3313 S BECKLEY AVE BOX 187 DALLAS 6.4000000
209 FALLS CAREER H S 10 12 1800 COLT CIR MARBLE FALLS 6.4000000
210 GODLEY LINKS ACADEMY 07 12 313 N PEARSON GODLEY 6.4000000
211 LINDA TUTT H S 10 12 601 ELM ST SANGER 6.4000000
212 FREDERICK A DOUGLASS LEARNING ACADEMY 10 12 900 SAMUEL WILEY DR CLEVELAND 6.5000000
213 KAUFFMAN LEADERSHIP ACADEMY 05 12 314 W WILSON ST CLEBURNE 6.5000000
214 LUBBOCK CO JUVENILE JUSTICE CTR 06 12 2025 N AKRON AVE LUBBOCK 6.5000000
215 NEWCOMER CENTER 07 10 600 SE GREEN OAKS BLVD ARLINGTON 6.5000000
216 TEJEDA JUNIOR ACADEMY 08 08 12121 SE LOOP 410 SAN ANTONIO 6.5000000
217 VICTORIA REGIONAL JUVENILE JUSTICE CENTER 07 11 P O BOX 1759 VICTORIA 6.5000000
218 GEORGE M KOZMETSKY SCHOOL KG 05 2200 E 6TH ST AUSTIN 6.6000000
219 JUVENILE DETENT CTR 07 12 122 GOLFVIEW RICHMOND 6.7000000
220 PATHFINDER CAMP 05 11 20800 FM 150 W DRIFTWOOD 6.7000000
221 ACADEMY OF CHOICE 06 12 9016 WESTVIEW DR HOUSTON 6.8000000
222 BROWNSVILLE LEARNING ACADEMY 06 12 1800 CUMMINGS PL BROWNSVILLE 6.8000000
223 QUEST H S 09 12 702 N WOOD ST BURNET 6.8000000
224 TEAM SCH 09 12 1005 S ANGLIN CLEBURNE 6.8000000
225 TRINITY CHARTER SCHOOL 07 12 5638 KINGSLAND BLVD KATY 6.8000000
226 COOKE/FANNIN/GRAYSON CO JUVENILE POST AJUD FAC 07 12 86 DYESS DENISON 6.9000000
227 DISCIPLINE ALTERNATIVE SCHOOL AT SAEGERT 03 12 118 N BOWIE ST SEGUIN 6.9000000
228 GATEWAY H S 09 12 4100 ZEPHYR RD KILLEEN 6.9000000
229 KEYS H S 09 12 1100 RAIDER DR STE 100 EULESS 6.9000000
230 ALTER LEARNING CTR 11 12 P O BOX 656 KEENE 7.0000000
231 DEPELCHIN-RICHMOND 02 06 704 S 7TH ST RICHMOND 7.0000000
232 JUVENILE DETENT CTR 06 12 P O BOX 222 LUFKIN 7.0000000
233 PATHWAYS LEARNING CTR 06 12 3395 HARRISON AVE BEAUMONT 7.0000000
234 STARS ACCELERATED H S 09 12 305 N HANNAFORD GRANBURY 7.0000000
235 THE BRIDGES ACAD ALTER 10 12 5800 COLLEYVILLE BLVD COLLEYVILLE 7.0000000
236 ANDREWS EDUCATION CENTER 09 12 405 N W 3RD ST ANDREWS 7.1000000
237 HESTER JUVENILE DETENT 05 12 2310 W HWY 77 SAN BENITO 7.1000000
238 SETTLEMENT HOME 06 12 1600 PAYTON GIN RD AUSTIN 7.1000000
239 CROSSROADS H S 09 12 505 PLEASANT MANOR BURLESON 7.2000000
240 DISCIPLINARY ALTERNATIVE EDUCATIONAL PROGAM (DAEP) 07 12 1901 E VILLA MARIA BRYAN 7.2000000
241 LA FERIA ACADEMY 09 12 505 N VILLARREAL ST LA FERIA 7.2000000
242 CLEAR VIEW H S 09 12 400 S WALNUT WEBSTER 7.3000000
243 CROSSROADS H S 09 12 306 E AVE E COPPERAS COVE 7.3000000
244 CORPUS CHRISTI COLLEGE PREP H S 09 12 1135 MISSION RD SAN ANTONIO 7.4000000
245 EDCOUCH-ELSA H S ACADEMY 09 12 P O BOX 127 EDCOUCH 7.4000000
246 MONAHANS ED CTR 09 12 813 S ALICE MONAHANS 7.4000000
247 NEW HORIZONS 02 12 P O BOX 549 GOLDTHWAITE 7.4000000
248 TRINITY CHARTER SCHOOL 05 12 650 SCARBOROUGH RD CANYON LAKE 7.4000000
249 WACO CTR FOR YOUTH 07 12 308 OTTAWA AXTELL 7.4000000
250 ADVENTHEALTH SCHOOL 01 12 4800 E RANCIER AVE KILLEEN 7.6000000
251 BRAZOS CO JUVENILE DETENTION CENTER 04 12 1904 W SH 21 BRYAN 7.6000000
252 COUNTY RESIDENTIAL CENTER 05 12 4700 COMMUNITY DR MCKINNEY 7.7000000
253 PSJA SONIA M SOTOMAYOR H S 09 12 1200 E POLK PHARR 7.7000000
254 TEJAS SCHOOL OF CHOICE 09 12 7500 ALPHA ST EL PASO 7.7000000
255 PEGASUS SCHOOL 04 12 P O BOX 577 LOCKHART 7.8000000
256 STUDENT ALTERNATIVE CTR 06 12 1900 N DOWNING ANGLETON 7.8000000
257 BEXAR COUNTY LRN CTR 08 11 3621 FARM RD SAN ANTONIO 7.9000000
258 PHOENIX SCHOOL AT SOUTHWEST SCHOOLS KG 12 3333 BERING DR STE 200 HOUSTON 7.9000000
259 TRINITY CHARTER SCHOOL – SPRING CAMPUS 07 11 8305 CROSSPARK DR AUSTIN 7.9000000
260 ALLISON L STEELE E L C 09 12 204 WRIGHT AVE SCHERTZ 8.0000000
261 ANNUNCIATION MATERNITY HOME 09 12 3610 SHELL RD GEORGETWON 8.0000000
262 BARBARA CARDWELL CAREER PREPARATORY CENTER 09 12 101 E UNION BOWER RD IRVING 8.0000000
263 FORT BEND CO ALTER 08 12 400 COEN RD ROSHARON 8.0000000
264 GRIMES EDUCATION CENTER 09 12 1745 HUTTON CARROLLTON 8.0000000
265 OAKS ACADEMY 02 12 121 OLD SAN ANTONIO RD BOERNE 8.0000000
266 HEREFORD CENTER FOR ACCELERATED LEARNING 09 12 241 AVE H HEREFORD 8.1000000
267 METHODIST CHILDREN’S HOME 06 12 1111 HERRING AVE WACO 8.1000000
268 NEW HORIZONS LEARNING CENTER 09 12 P O BOX 1022 GREENVILLE 8.1000000
269 OPTIONS H S 09 12 12380 PINE SPRINGS EL PASO 8.1000000
270 THE MARY CATHERINE HARRIS SCHOOL-SCHOOL OF CHOICE 07 12 1307 MEMORIAL DR BRYAN 8.1000000
271 LAUREL RIDGE 03 12 17720 CORPORATE WOODS DR SAN ANTONIO 8.2000000
272 RANCH ACADEMY 06 12 3120 VZCR 2318 CANTON 8.2000000
273 DENTON CREEK 09 12 3505 HAYNES RD ROANOKE 8.3000000
274 GREENVILLE ALTERNATIVE EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM 06 12 P O BOX 1022 GREENVILLE 8.3000000
275 JHW INSPIRE ACADEMY – HAYS COUNTY 07 12 2250 CLOVIS BARKER RD SAN MARCOS 8.3000000
276 DISCIPLINARY ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION PROGRAM 06 12 900 SAMUEL WILEY DR CLEVELAND 8.4000000
277 JHW INSPIRE ACADEMY – MERIDELL 06 12 12550 STATE ROUTE 29 LIBERTY HILL 8.4000000
278 KI CHARTER ACADEMY 02 12 120 BERT BROWN RD SAN MARCOS 8.4000000
279 HILL COUNTRY H S 09 12 1200 SIDNEY BAKER ST KERRVILLE 8.5000000
280 UNIVERSITY H S 09 12 2007 UNIVERSITY DR AUSTIN 8.5000000
281 MULLIN OAKS 07 12 P O BOX 128 MULLIN 8.7000000
282 TRANSITION CTR 12 12 5100 EL CAMPO AVE FORT WORTH 8.7000000
283 ELMER C WATSON H S 09 12 5901 HEREFORD DR FORT WORTH 8.8000000
284 FRED MOORE H S 09 12 815 CROSS TIMBERS ST DENTON 8.8000000
285 JHW INSPIRE ACADEMY – ROCKDALE 05 12 696 N FM 487 ROCKDALE 8.8000000
286 EVERMAN ACADEMY H S 10 12 300 SHELBY RD EVERMAN 8.9000000
287 JHW INSPIRE ACADEMY – WILLIAMS HOUSE 05 12 10325 BANDERA RD SAN ANTONIO 8.9000000
288 JP COWEN ACHIEVEMENT CENTER 09 12 1205 RAGLAND SWEETWATER 8.9000000
289 PATHWAYS 3H CAMPUS 05 11 110 YOUTH RANCE CIR MOUNTAIN HOME 9.0000000
290 RGV YOUTH RECOVERY HOME 08 12 240 N CROCKETT SAN BENITO 9.0000000
291 SHANNON H S 09 12 6010 WALKER ST HALTOM CITY 9.0000000
292 GATEWAY 12 12 15201 FM 3062 MALAKOFF 9.1000000
293 HALL CENTER FOR EDUCATION 09 12 15014 ALDINE WESTFIELD HOUSTON 9.1000000
294 BRIDGE ASSOC 05 12 100 N UNIVERSITY FORT WORTH 9.2000000
295 LIBERTY CREDIT RECOVERY 09 12 P O BOX 1759 VICTORIA 9.2000000
296 SUCCESS H S 09 12 1003 W CANNON FORT WORTH 9.2000000
297 HOPE H S 09 12 900 N VIRGINIA ROOM 10 PORT LAVACA 9.3000000
298 SHRINERS HOSPITALS FOR CHILDREN 01 10 6977 MAIN ST HOUSTON 9.3000000
299 TEXAS PREPARATORY SCHOOL KG 06 P O BOX 1643 SAN MARCOS 9.3000000
300 HOSPITAL/HOMEBOUND PK 12 912 S ERVAY STE 309 DALLAS 9.4000000
301 KEYS ACAD 09 12 2809 N 7TH ST HARLINGEN 9.4000000
302 RAYMONDVILLE OPTIONS ACADEMIC ACADEMY 07 12 419 FM 3168 RAYMONDVILLE 9.4000000
303 PARKVIEW SCHOOL – LUBBOCK KG 11 P O BOX 128 MULLIN 9.5000000
304 REACH H S 09 12 1101 MERRITT FORT WORTH 9.5000000
305 CHIP RICHARTE H S 09 12 2295 N AUSTIN AVE GEORGETOWN 9.6000000
306 FRANK M TEJEDA ACADEMY 09 12 12121 S E LOOP 410 SAN ANTONIO 9.6000000
307 SECONDARY ALTER CTR 06 12 407 N 77 SUNSHINE STRIP HARLINGEN 9.6000000
308 TEGELER CAREER CENTER 07 12 4949 BURKE RD PASADENA 9.6000000
309 HEMPSTEAD ALTERNATIVE LEARNING CENTER 09 12 P O BOX 1007 HEMPSTEAD 9.7000000
310 MIDWAY ALTERNATIVE H S 11 12 1403 23RD ST CANYON 9.7000000
311 NORTH HEIGHTS ALTER 09 12 607 N HUGHES AMARILLO 9.7000000
312 UNLIMITED VISIONS AFTERCARE 07 12 907 PRESTON DR PASADENA 9.7000000
313 VENTURE ALTER H S 09 12 600 SE GREEN OAKS BLVD ARLINGTON 9.7000000
314 ESTRADA ACHIEVEMENT CTR 06 12 1112 S ZARZAMORA ST SAN ANTONIO 10.0000000
315 JUVENILE DETENTION CENTER 07 12 1221 E KINGSBURY SEGUIN 10.0000000
316 JUVENILE DETENTION CTR 06 12 P O BOX 1337 SINTON 10.0000000
317 ACADEMY OF CREATIVE ED 11 12 3736 PERRIN CENTRAL BLDG2 SAN ANTONIO 10.1000000
318 BLENDED ACADEMY 08 12 P O DRAWER 428002 DEL RIO 10.1000000
319 CESAR E CHAVEZ ACADEMY 09 12 3701 MUELLER ST CORPUS CHRISTI 10.1000000
320 HUIE SPECIAL EDUC CTR PK 12 1820 PEARL ST BUILDING C CARROLLTON 10.1000000
321 NEW DIRECTIONS 06 12 1258 AUSTIN HWY BLDG 2 SAN ANTONIO 10.1000000
322 MARY E SMITHEY PACE H S 10 12 502 E FREEMAN ST DUNCANVILLE 10.2000000
323 VIOLA M COLEMAN H S 09 12 1600 E GOLF COURSE RD MIDLAND 10.2000000
324 GRAHAM LEARNING CTR 11 12 701 TENNESSEE GRAHAM 10.3000000
325 HILL COUNTRY YOUTH RANCH KG 12 P O BOX 609 LEAKEY 10.3000000
326 LEAD ACADEMY H S 09 12 P O BOX 3268 LONGVIEW 10.3000000
327 MERCEDES ACADEMIC ACADEMY 09 12 P O BOX 419 MERCEDES 10.3000000
328 OPTIONS 09 12 4241 SUMMERHILL RD TEXARKANA 10.3000000
329 HARRIS COUNTY YOUTH VILLAGE 07 12 210 J W MILLS DR SEABROOK 10.4000000
330 MUNDAY 06 12 4800 MANOR RD AUSTIN 10.4000000
331 ALPHA 09 12 P O BOX 329 MAGNOLIA 10.5000000
332 PLATO ACADEMY 09 12 8441 ALAMEDA AVE EL PASO 10.5000000
333 ACHIEVE ACADEMY 04 12 300 PIRATE DR WYLIE 10.6000000
334 BIG SPRINGS CHARTER SCHOOL KG 12 P O BOX 399 LEAKEY 10.6000000
335 BROWNWOOD ACCELERATED H S 09 12 2707 SOUTHSIDE DR BROWNWOOD 10.6000000
336 COLES H S AND EDUCATIONAL CENTER 08 12 924 WINNEBAGO ST CORPUS CHRISTI 10.6000000
337 DAN CHADWICK CAMPUS 09 12 2402 ALPINE RD LONGVIEW 10.6000000
338 ENDEAVOR HS-JOE FRANK CAMPBELL LEARNING CENTER 09 12 915 SHELDON RD CHANNELVIEW 10.6000000
339 ROSEDALE PK 12 2117 W 49TH ST AUSTIN 10.7000000
340 BROWNFIELD EDUCATION CENTER 09 12 601 TAHOKA RD BROWNFIELD 10.8000000
341 EXCEL H S OF CHOICE 10 12 P O BOX 5878 LONGVIEW 10.8000000
342 HARRIS COUNTY JUVENILE DETENTION CENTER 07 12 1200 CONGRESS ST STE 6500 HOUSTON 10.8000000
343 KATHERINE ANNE PORTER SCHOOL 08 12 P O BOX 2025 WIMBERLEY 10.8000000
344 AIM COLLEGE & CAREER PREP 06 12 P O BOX 660 GALVESTON 10.9000000
345 3D ACADEMY 09 12 116 N 10TH ST DONNA 11.0000000
346 CARSON PARKE 06 12 262 N HOUSTON PKWY HOUSTON 11.0000000
347 HOUSTON HEIGHTS CHARTER SCHOOL 09 12 1125 LAWRENCE ST HOUSTON 11.0000000
348 WILLOUGHBY HOUSE 08 12 8100 ELIZABETH LN FORT WORTH 11.0000000
349 HERITAGE ACADEMY OF SAN ANTONIO 06 06 8750 FOURWINDS DR WINDCREST 11.1000000
350 THE SUMMIT (HIGH SCHOOL) 09 12 1838 E SAM HOUSTON PKWY S PASADENA 11.1000000
351 INT’L NEWCOMER ACAD 06 09 7060 CAMP BOWIE FORT WORTH 11.2000000
352 SOUTH PALM GARDENS H S 10 12 P O BOX 266 WESLACO 11.2000000
353 EDNA ALTERNATIVE 08 12 112 W ASH EDNA 11.3000000
354 HUSTON ACADEMY 09 12 680 PEACH ORCHARD RD STEPHENVILLE 11.3000000
355 POR VIDA ACADEMY CHARTER H S 09 12 1135 MISSION RD SAN ANTONIO 11.3000000
356 SOUTHWEST PREPARATORY SOUTHEAST CAMPUS PK 12 735 S WW WHITE RD SAN ANTONIO 11.3000000
357 SJRC TEXAS 07 12 1400 RIDGE CREEK LN BULVERDE 11.4000000
358 THOMAS BUZBEE VOCATIONAL SCHOOL 09 12 143 FOREST SERVICE RD 233 NEW WAVERLY 11.4000000
359 ALVIN V ANDERSON RISE ACADEMY 09 12 2800 W SHAW ST TYLER 11.5000000
360 AUSTIN OAKS 04 12 1407 W STASSNEY LN AUSTIN 11.5000000
361 JHW INSPIRE ACADEMY – AFTON OAKS 06 12 620 E AFTON OAKS BLVD SAN ANTONIO 11.5000000
362 DALLAS COUNTY JUVENILE JUSTICE 06 12 2600 LONE STAR DR STE 5 DALLAS 11.7000000
363 HERITAGE ACADEMY 07 08 8750 FOURWINDS DR WINDCREST 11.8000000
364 SUCCESS H S 09 12 500 GATTIS SCHOOL RD ROUND ROCK 11.9000000
365 JEAN MASSIEU ACADEMY PK 12 823 N CENTER ST ARLINGTON 12.0000000
366 LUBBOCK-COOPER NEW HOPE ACADEMY 10 12 12011 KENOSHA AVE LUBBOCK 12.0000000
367 PUPIL PERSONNEL CAMPUS KG 09 5900 EVERS RD SAN ANTONIO 12.0000000
368 PHOENIX H S 09 12 902 W 2ND ST ELGIN 12.1000000
369 NEW HOPE H S 11 12 401 S W DR LEANDER 12.2000000
370 CRANDALL COMPASS ACADEMY 09 12 P O BOX 128 CRANDALL 12.3000000
371 ELVIS J BALLEW H S 10 12 1100 E HWY 83 PHARR 12.3000000
372 LOCKHART PRIDE H S 09 12 500 N PECOS LOCKHART 12.3000000
373 BRAZOS SUCCESS ACADEMY 09 12 P O DRAWER Z FREEPORT 12.4000000
374 SOUTHWEST PREPARATORY SCHOOL-NORTHWEST 03 12 6535 CULEBRA RD SAN ANTONIO 12.4000000
375 TEMPLE CHARTER ACADEMY PK 12 275 FM 2483 MORGANS POINT RESORT 12.4000000
376 CHAVEZ EXCEL ACADEMY 12 12 11937 IH 10 W SAN ANTONIO 12.5000000
377 DETENT CTR 05 12 2701 KIMBO RD FORT WORTH 12.5000000
378 W B BIZZELL ACADEMY 09 12 P O BOX 511 NAVASOTA 12.5000000
379 DICKINSON CONTINUATION CENTER 08 12 P O DRAWER Z DICKINSON 13.0000000
380 HERITAGE ACADEMY OF DEL RIO 09 12 709 B KINGS WAY DEL RIO 13.0000000
381 MANOR EXCEL ACADEMY 10 12 600 E PARSONS MANOR 13.0000000
382 MERCER & BLUMBERG LRN CTR 09 12 118 N BOWIE ST SEGUIN 13.0000000
383 TARRANT YOUTH RECOVERY 07 11 100 N UNIVERSITY FT WORTH 13.0000000
384 H S AHEAD ACADEMY 06 08 5320 YALE HOUSTON 13.1000000
385 JUDSON STEAM ACADEMY 06 08 5745 JUDSON RD LONGVIEW 13.1000000
386 POSITIVE SOLUTIONS CHARTER 09 12 1325 N FLORES STE 100 SAN ANTONIO 13.1000000
387 COMQUEST ACADEMY 01 12 207 N PEACH ST TOMBALL 13.2000000
388 PREMIER H S OF PALMVIEW 09 12 P O BOX 292730 LEWISVILLE 13.2000000
389 THE LAWSON ACADEMY 06 08 5052 SCOTT ST HOUSTON 13.3000000
390 AZLEWAY – BIG SANDY 08 12 P O BOX 598 BIG SANDY 13.5000000
391 KEMP ALTERNATIVE 09 12 204 W 17TH ST KEMP 13.5000000
392 FRANK L MADLA ACCELERATED COLLEGIATE ACADEMY PK 08 138 FAIR AVE SAN ANTONIO 13.6000000
393 MATTHEWS LEARNING CENTER 08 12 417 N AKRON LUBBOCK 13.6000000
394 PREMIER H S OF COMANCHE/EARLY 07 12 P O BOX 292730 LEWISVILLE 13.6000000
395 CUMBERLAND ACADEMY KG 05 1340 SHILOH RD TYLER 13.7000000
396 GEORGE I SANCHEZ NORTH 06 10 6001 GULF FWY BLDG E HOUSTON 13.8000000
397 CEDAR CREST 07 12 3500 INTERSTATE 35 FRONTAGE RD BELTON 14.0000000
398 HIDALGO COUNTY BOOT CAMP 08 12 P O BOX 266 WESLACO 14.0000000
399 PREMIER H S OF AUSTIN 08 12 P O BOX 292730 LEWISVILLE 14.0000000
400 FAITH FAMILY MASTER ACADEMY PK 08 1620 FALCON DR DESOTO 14.1000000
401 INTERNATIONAL H S 09 10 1012 ARTHUR STILES AUSTIN 14.1000000
402 LIVINGSTON H S ACADEMY 09 12 400 FM 350 S LIVINGSTON 14.1000000
403 CORINTH CLASSICAL UPPER SCHOOL 07 11 P O BOX 292730 LEWISVILLE 14.2000000
404 TEXAS SERENITY ACADEMY KG 08 400 N SAM HOUSTON PKWY E STE 625 HOUSTON 14.2000000
405 WOODSON CENTER FOR EXCELLENCE 08 12 342 COCKERELL ABILENE 14.2000000
406 PATHWAYS ACADEMIC CAMPUS 09 12 1322 STAGECOACH RD KILLEEN 14.3000000
407 PREMIER H S OF NORTH HOUSTON 09 12 P O BOX 292730 LEWISVILLE 14.3000000
408 PRAIRIE HARBOR ALTERNATIVE SCHOOL 06 12 P O BOX 819 WALLIS 14.4000000
409 PREMIER H S OF ABILENE 09 12 P O BOX 292730 LEWISVILLE 14.4000000
410 CHILDREN’S SHELTER OF SA PK 05 2939 W WOODLAWN SAN ANTONIO 14.5000000
411 MIDLAND ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL PK 08 500 N BAIRD ST MIDLAND 14.7000000
412 JHW INSPIRE ACADEMY – LEGACY RANCH KG 12 13326 N HWY 183 GONZALES 14.9000000
413 DR M L GARZA-GONZALEZ CHARTER SCHOOL PK 08 4129 GREENWOOD DR CORPUS CHRISTI 15.0000000
414 DRC CAMPUS 07 11 1673 TERRE COLONY COURT DALLAS 15.0000000
415 COLLEGE CAREER TECHNOLOGY ACADEMY (CCTA) 09 12 2851 GRANT EL PASO 15.1000000
416 COOPER ACADEMY AT NAVARRO 09 12 623 S PECOS LA TRINIDAD SAN ANTONIO 15.1000000
417 AMARILLO COLLEGIATE ACADEMY KG 12 P O BOX 292730 LEWISVILLE 15.2000000
418 HERITAGE ACADEMY OF WINDCREST PK 05 8750 FOURWINDS DR WINDCREST 15.2000000
419 COMAL ACADEMY 11 12 1404 IH 35 N NEW BRAUNFELS 15.3000000
420 BRAZOS RIVER CHARTER SCHOOL KG 12 P O BOX 949 NEMO 15.4000000
421 FRED W EDWARDS ACADEMY AEC 09 12 300 S 27TH ST TEMPLE 15.7000000
422 GENESIS H S 09 12 1602 HILL ST BASTROP 15.7000000
423 GEORGE I SANCHEZ CHARTER PK 12 6001 GULF FWY BLDG B3 HOUSTON 15.7000000
424 PECAN RIDGE H S 09 12 P O BOX 128 MULLIN 15.7000000
425 CALVIN NELMS H S 09 12 20625 CLAY RD KATY 15.9000000
426 LAKE GRANBURY ACADEMY 06 12 2560 BUSINESS PKWY STE A MINDEN 16.0000000
427 RICHARDS SCH FOR YOUNG WOMEN LEADERS 06 12 2206 PRATHER LN AUSTIN 16.0000000
428 ALICE CARLSON APPLIED LRN CTR KG 05 3320 W CANTEY ST FORT WORTH 16.1000000
429 HEAD START PK PK 1600 RIGSBEE DR PLANO 16.1000000
430 LIVE OAK ACADEMY 09 12 4820 JACK C HAYS TRL BUDA 16.1000000
431 THE EXCEL CENTER FOR ADULTS – LOCKHART 09 12 1015 NORWOOD PARK BLVD AUSTIN 16.1000000
432 ALICIA R CHACON KG 08 221 PRADO RD EL PASO 16.3000000
433 LEADERSHIP ACADEMY 06 12 9120 KATY HOCKLEY RD KATY 16.4000000
434 LAS AMERICAS 04 08 6501 BELLAIRE BLVD HOUSTON 16.5000000
435 SOUTHWEST PREPARATORY SCHOOL PK 05 1258 AUSTIN HWY SAN ANTONIO 16.5000000
436 PREMIER H S OF BROWNSVILLE 09 12 P O BOX 292730 LEWISVILLE 16.6000000
437 COPPELL CLASSICAL ACADEMY KG 05 P O BOX 292730 LEWISVILLE 16.7000000
438 MINERAL WELLS ACADEMY 09 12 3810 RAM BLVD MINERAL WELLS 16.7000000
439 GEORGETOWN BEHAVIORAL HEALTH INSTITUTE 07 12 3101 S AUSTIN AVE GEORGETOWN 17.0000000
440 GEORGE GERVIN ACADEMY PK 12 6944 SUNBELT DR SAN ANTONIO 17.1000000
441 PREMIER H S OF MISSION 09 12 P O BOX 292730 LEWISVILLE 17.1000000
442 WACO CHARTER SCHOOL PK 05 615 N 25TH ST WACO 17.1000000
443 ANDERSON ACCELERATED H S 11 12 229 AIRBASE RD BIG SPRING 17.3000000
444 PREMIER H S OF HUNTSVILLE 09 12 P O BOX 292730 LEWISVILLE 17.3000000
445 PREMIER H S OF NEW BRAUNFELS 09 12 P O BOX 292730 LEWISVILLE 17.3000000
446 ROCKWALL QUEST ACADEMY 10 12 1050 WILLIAMS ROCKWALL 17.3000000
447 DISCOVERY MIDDLE 06 08 6400 WESTPARK DR STE 200 HOUSTON 17.4000000
448 GRADUATION PREP ACADEMY NAVARRO 09 12 1201 PAYTON GIN RD AUSTIN 17.4000000
449 EMPOWERMENT H S 09 12 6400 WESTPARK DR STE 200 HOUSTON 17.5000000
450 FREDDA NOTTINGHAM ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION CENTER 12 12 P O BOX 248 DAYTON 17.5000000
451 JUDSON LEARNING ACAD 10 12 6909 N LOOP 1604 E STE 2010 SAN ANTONIO 17.5000000
452 PEGASUS CHARTER H S KG 12 601 N AKARD ST STE 203 DALLAS 17.6000000
453 PREMIER H S OF DAYTON 09 12 P O BOX 292730 LEWISVILLE 17.8000000
454 PRO-VISION MIDDLE 03 08 4590 WILMINGTON ST HOUSTON 17.8000000
455 TEXANS CAN ACADEMY – AUSTIN 09 12 2406 ROSEWOOD AVE AUSTIN 17.8000000
456 CALVIN NELMS MIDDLE 06 08 20625 CLAY RD KATY 17.9000000
457 CROSBY CROSSROADS ACADEMY 10 12 333 RED SUMMIT DR CROSBY 18.0000000
458 ROUGHRIDER ACADEMY 09 12 658 ROUGHRIDER DR CENTER 18.0000000
459 SETON HOME 07 12 1115 MISSION RD SAN ANTONIO 18.0000000
460 COASTAL HORIZONS ACADEMY 07 12 680 PEACH ORCHARD RD STEPHENVILLE 18.1000000
461 GATEWAY TO GRADUATION ACADEMY 09 12 450 S DOWLING ST SAN BENITO 18.1000000
462 PREMIER H S OF EL PASO 09 12 P O BOX 292730 LEWISVILLE 18.1000000
463 THE PRO-VISION ACADEMY 09 12 4590 WILMINGTON HOUSTON 18.3000000
464 ACADEMY OF ACCELERATED LEARNING PK 06 6025 CHIMNEY ROCK HOUSTON 18.4000000
465 OAK CLIFF FAITH FAMILY ACADEMY PK 12 1620 FALCON DR DESOTO 18.5000000
466 PREMIER HIGH SCHOOLS CAREER & TECHNICAL ED CENTER 09 12 P O BOX 292730 LEWISVILLE 18.7000000
467 RUTH JONES MCCLENDON MIDDLE 06 12 3460 NE PKWY SAN ANTONIO 18.7000000
468 TEXANS CAN ACADEMY – CARROLLTON-FARMERS BRANCH 09 12 2720 HOLLANDALE LN FARMERS BRANCH 18.7000000
469 TRIUMPH PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOLS-EL PASO EAST 09 12 1599 GEORGE DIETER DR EL PASO 18.7000000
470 CROSSTIMBERS ACADEMY 09 12 P O BOX 1327 WEATHERFORD 18.9000000
471 PREMIER H S OF NORTH AUSTIN 09 12 P O BOX 292730 LEWISVILLE 19.0000000
472 TRIUMPH PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOLS-EL PASO WEST 09 12 711 N MESA ST EL PASO 19.0000000
473 PREMIER H S OF AMARILLO 09 12 P O BOX 292730 LEWISVILLE 19.1000000
474 TRIUMPH PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOLS-LAREDO NORTH 09 12 1230 TOWNLAKE DR LAREDO 19.4000000
475 DAY NURSERY OF ABILENE PK PK 625 S 8TH ST ABILENE 19.7000000
476 DRAW ACADEMY PK 08 3920 STONEY BROOK DR HOUSTON 19.7000000
477 BRAZOS H S 09 12 3005 EDNA AVE WACO 19.8000000
478 INSPIRED FOR EXCELLENCE ACADEMY INC 05 08 12525 FONDREN RD HOUSTON 19.8000000
479 AZLE HORNET ACADEMY 09 12 1010 BOYD RD AZLE 19.9000000
480 ASSESSMENT CTR KG 11 100 N UNIVERSITY FORT WORTH 20.0000000
481 TEXANS CAN ACADEMY – GRANT EAST KG 12 325 W 12TH STE 200 DALLAS 20.0000000
482 TRIUMPH PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOLS-LUBBOCK 09 12 4008 AVE R LUBBOCK 20.0000000
483 PREMIER H S OF GRANBURY 09 12 P O BOX 292730 LEWISVILLE 20.1000000
484 TRIUMPH PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOLS-MCALLEN 09 12 200 N 17TH ST MCALLEN 20.1000000
485 TEXANS CAN ACADEMY – DALLAS NORTH 09 12 9704 SKILLMAN DALLAS 20.2000000
486 MERCEDES EARLY COLLEGE ACADEMY 09 12 P O BOX 419 MERCEDES 20.4000000
487 RICHARD MILBURN ACADEMY LUBBOCK 09 12 2333 50TH ST LUBBOCK 20.4000000
488 EL PASO ACADEMY WEST 09 12 11000 ARGAL CT EL PASO 20.6000000
489 CROSSWINDS ACCELERATED H S PK 12 1100 N CARRIER PKWY GRAND PRAIRIE 20.8000000
490 PREMIER H S OF PHARR 09 12 P O BOX 292730 LEWISVILLE 20.8000000
491 THE EXCEL CENTER (FOR ADULTS) 09 12 1015 NORWOOD PARK BLVD AUSTIN 20.8000000
492 RICE CHALLENGE ACADEMY 09 12 P O BOX 338 ALTAIR 21.1000000
493 TEXANS CAN ACADEMY – OAK CLIFF 09 12 325 W 12TH ST DALLAS 21.1000000
494 PREMIER H S OF SAN JUAN 09 12 P O BOX 292730 LEWISVILLE 21.2000000
495 VAN ZANDT CO YOUTH MULTI-SERVICE CTR 06 11 323 E GARLAND ST GRAND SALINE 21.2000000
496 TEXANS CAN ACADEMY – SAN ANTONIO 09 12 1807 CENTENNIAL BLVD SAN ANTONIO 21.3000000
497 PREMIER H S OF LAREDO 09 12 P O BOX 292730 LEWISVILLE 21.4000000
498 TEXANS CAN ACADEMY – HOUSTON HOBBY 09 12 9020 GULF FWY DALLAS 21.4000000
499 MIDDLE COLLEGE H S AT HCC FRAGA 09 12 301 N DRENNAN HOUSTON 21.7000000
500 RICHARD MILBURN ACADEMY MIDLAND SOUTH 09 12 503 E INTERSTATE 20 FRONTAGE RD STE 110 MIDLAND 21.8000000
501 TRIUMPH PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOLS-LAREDO SOUTH 09 12 4620 S LUCY LAREDO 21.8000000
502 ALTER SCH 09 12 1110 S ADAMS FREDERICKSBURG 21.9000000
503 TEXANS CAN ACADEMY – FORT WORTH WESTCREEK 09 12 6620 WESTCREEK DR FORT WORTH 21.9000000
504 PREMIER H S OF PFLUGERVILLE 09 12 P O BOX 292730 LEWISVILLE 22.0000000
505 TEXANS CAN ACADEMY – FORT WORTH LANCASTER AVENUE 09 12 1316 LANCASTER AVE FORT WORTH 22.0000000
506 TEXANS CAN ACADEMY – GARLAND 09 12 2256 ARAPAHO RD GARLAND 22.0000000
507 EL PASO ACADEMY 09 12 11000 ARGAL CT EL PASO 22.1000000
508 GRADUATION PREP ACADEMY TRAVIS 09 12 1211 E OLTORF AUSTIN 22.3000000
509 PREMIER H S OF FORT WORTH 09 12 P O BOX 292730 LEWISVILLE 22.3000000
510 SOUTHWEST SCHOOLS BISSONNET EL CAMPUS PK 05 8440 BISSONNET ST HOUSTON 22.3000000
511 WINFREE ACADEMY NORTH RICHLAND HILLS 09 12 1555 VALWOOD PKWY STE 160 CARROLLTON 22.3000000
512 TEXANS CAN ACADEMY – HOUSTON NORTH 09 12 3401 HARDY ST HOUSTON 22.4000000
513 HERITAGE ACADEMY OF DEL RIO MIDDLE 04 08 605 AMISTAD BLVD DEL RIO 22.5000000
514 PREMIER H S – SAN ANGELO 09 12 P O BOX 292730 LEWISVILLE 22.5000000
515 SALAZAR CROSSROADS ACADEMY 09 12 801 N 1ST ST ROBSTOWN 22.6000000
516 TEXANS CAN ACADEMY – PLEASANT GROVE 09 12 1227 N MASTERS DR DALLAS 22.9000000
517 PREMIER H S OF MIDLAND 07 12 P O BOX 292730 LEWISVILLE 23.1000000
518 ARLINGTON COLLEGIATE H S 09 12 2224 SOUTHEAST PKWY ARLINGTON 23.6000000
519 MIDDLE COLLEGE H S AT HCC GULFTON 09 12 5407 GULFTON ST 219 HOUSTON 23.6000000
520 WINFREE ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL (RICHARDSON) 09 12 1555 VALWOOD PKWY STE 160 CARROLLTON 23.6000000
521 WINFREE ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL (LEWISVILLE) 09 12 1555 VALWOOD PKWY STE 160 CARROLLTON 23.7000000
522 PREMIER H S OF TEXARKANA 09 12 P O BOX 292730 LEWISVILLE 24.0000000
523 PREMIER H S OF WACO 09 12 P O BOX 292730 LEWISVILLE 24.1000000
524 KASE ACADEMY 09 12 8530 C E KING PKWY HOUSTON 24.2000000
525 PREMIER H S ONLINE 09 12 P O BOX 292730 LEWISVILLE 24.2000000
526 RICHARD MILBURN ACADEMY AMARILLO 09 12 4106 SW 51ST ST AMARILLO 24.2000000
527 RICHARD MILBURN ACADEMY PASADENA 09 12 320 SOUTHMORE AVE PASADENA 24.2000000
528 PREMIER H S OF TYLER 09 12 P O BOX 292730 LEWISVILLE 24.3000000
529 PREMIER H S SAN ANTONIO EAST 09 12 P O BOX 292730 LEWISVILLE 24.3000000
530 TRIUMPH PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOLS-SAN BENITO 09 12 1785 W BUSINESS HWY 77 SAN BENITO 24.3000000
531 WINFREE ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL – GRAND PRAIRIE 09 12 1555 VALWOOD PKWY STE 160 CARROLLTON 24.4000000
532 EVOLUTION ACADEMY BEAUMONT 09 12 1101 S SHERMAN ST RICHARDSON 24.5000000
533 TEXANS CAN ACADEMY – HOUSTON SOUTHWEST 09 12 9745 BISSONNET ST HOUSTON 24.5000000
534 HEALY-MURPHY 09 12 618 LIVE OAK ST SAN ANTONIO 24.9000000
535 PREMIER H S OF LUBBOCK 09 12 P O BOX 292730 LEWISVILLE 25.0000000
536 WINFREE ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL DALLAS 09 12 1555 VALWOOD PKWY STE 160 CARROLLTON 25.0000000
537 COLLEGIATE H S 09 12 101 BALDWIN BLVD ST CLAIR BLDG RM 203 CORPUS CHRISTI 25.2000000
538 PREMIER H S OF DEL RIO 09 12 P O BOX 292730 LEWISVILLE 25.3000000
539 ISCHOOL VIRTUAL ACADEMY OF TEXAS 03 12 P O BOX 292730 LEWISVILLE 25.6000000
540 WINFREE ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL (IRVING) 09 12 1555 VALWOOD PKWY STE 160 CARROLLTON 25.6000000
541 RICHARD MILBURN ACADEMY FORT WORTH 09 12 6785 CAMP BOWIE BLVD 200 FORT WORTH 26.1000000
542 PREMIER H S OF ARLINGTON 09 12 P O BOX 292730 LEWISVILLE 26.5000000
543 PREMIER H S SAN ANTONIO – WEST 09 12 P O BOX 292730 LEWISVILLE 26.8000000
544 LIBERTY H S 11 12 8330 TRIOLA LN HOUSTON 27.7000000
545 EVOLUTION ACADEMY HOUSTON 09 12 1101 S SHERMAN ST RICHARDSON 27.9000000
546 UT – UNIVERSITY CHARTER SCHOOL AT HIGH POINT 01 12 1603 BABCOCK RD STE 148 SAN ANTONIO 28.0000000
547 TRIUMPH PUBLIC HISH SCHOOLS-MERCEDES 09 12 103 E 2ND ST MERCEDES 28.1000000
548 YOUNG LEARNERS PK PK 8432 BISSONNET HOUSTON 29.0000000
549 PREMIER H S OF SOUTH IRVING 09 12 P O BOX 292730 LEWISVILLE 29.5000000
550 RICHARD MILBURN ACADEMY CORPUS CHRISTI 09 12 5333 EVERHART RD BLDG C CORPUS CHRISTI 32.0000000
551 RICHARD MILBURN ACADEMY HOUSTON (SUBURBAN) 09 12 713 E AIRTEX DR HOUSTON 33.0000000
552 HILL CO J J A E P 09 11 123 N COLLEGE ITASCA 33.3000000
553 TEAGUE LION ACADEMY 09 12 420 N 10TH TEAGUE 35.6000000
554 EVOLUTION ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL 09 12 1101 S SHERMAN ST RICHARDSON 36.1000000
555 RECOVERY EDUCATION CAMPUS 10 12 1082 4TH ST RALLS 36.4000000
556 GATEWAY TECH H S 09 12 2951 WILLIAMS DR GEORGETOWN 37.5000000
557 PREMIER H S OF EAST EL PASO 09 12 P O BOX 292730 LEWISVILLE 38.0000000
558 RICHARD MILBURN ACADEMY ODESSA 09 12 2419 N COUNTY RD W STE 100 ODESSA 40.9000000
559 RICHARD MILBURN ALTER H S (KILLEEN) 09 12 802 N 8TH ST KILLEEN 43.6000000
560 BILL LOGUE DETENTION CENTER 07 11 2601 GHOLSON RD WACO 44.8000000
561 TEXANS CAN ACADEMY AT HIGHLANDS H S 09 12 141 LAVACA ST SAN ANTONIO 47.0000000
562 FLOYDADA ISD DAEP 07 11 618 WHIRLWIND ALLEY FLOYDADA 50.0000000
563 PANOLA CS 08 12 P O BOX 610 CARTHAGE 53.3000000
564 TERRELL ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION CENTER/PHOENIX SCH 10 12 305 W COLLEGE ST TERRELL 300.0000000
565 ABERNATHY DAEP 08 12 505 7TH ST ABERNATHY
566 ADULT ED AE AE 708 PALM BLVD BROWNSVILLE
567 ADULT LEARNING CTR AE AE 1929 S 11TH ABILENE
568 ADULT TRANSITION CENTER AE AE 1631 DORCHESTER DR PLANO
569 ADULT/COMMUNITY LRN CTR AE AE 121 PADRES DR EL PASO
570 ALDINE EDUCATION CENTER 03 12 1702 ALDINE BENDER HOUSTON
571 ALDINE J J A E P 08 08 2525 MURWORTH DR HOUSTON
572 ALIEF ISD J J A E P 06 11 2525 MURWORTH HOUSTON
573 ALLAN K & CAROLYN H BIRD EDUCATION CENTER KG 08 1300 19TH ST PLANO
574 ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION SCHOOL 05 12 220 N 17TH ST NEDERLAND
575 ALTERNATIVE EL 03 05 6839 BABCOCK RD SAN ANTONIO
576 ALTERNATIVE LEARNING CTR – WEST 06 12 19350 REBEL YELL KATY
577 ALTERNATIVE LEARNING CTR-EAST 06 12 12508 WINDFERN HOUSTON
578 ALTERNATIVE SCHOOL 09 09 335 ALTERNATIVE LN FLORESVILLE
579 ANNA ISD DAEP 07 12 201 E 7TH ST ANNA
580 ARANSAS PASS JJAEP 09 09 2300 MCMULLEN LANE STE 600 ARANSAS PASS
581 ARTHUR MILLER CAREER CENTER 09 12 1734 KATYLAND DR KATY
582 ATASCOSA CO ALTER 08 09 1508 CAMPBELL ST JOURDANTON
583 ATASCOSA COUNTY JJAEP 913 HOUSTON ST GEORGE WEST
584 ATASCOSA JUVENILE DETENTION CTR 09 12 711 BROADWAY ST JOURDANTON
585 AXTELL/BE DAEP 09 12 1 EAGLE DR EDDY
586 AXTELL/BRUCEVILLE-EDDY LEARNING CENTER 10 10 1 EAGLE DR EDDY
587 BASTROP COUNTY JUVENILE BOOT CAMP 07 10 599 COOL WATER ST BASTROP
588 BEAUMONT NEW EL DAEP 02 05 3395 HARRISON AVE BEAUMONT
589 BELL CO J J A E P 09 11 4800 E RANCIER AVE KILLEEN
590 BELL CO J J A E P 08 12 P O BOX 788 TEMPLE
591 BELL COUNTY ALTERNATIVE SCHOOL 07 12 706 E RIO POCO LITTLE RIVER
592 BELL COUNTY DAEP 09 12 1 EAGLE DR ROGERS
593 BELL COUNTY DAEP 10 10 P O BOX 98 SALADO
594 BEXAR CO J J A E P 09 09 5622 RAY ELLISON BLVD SAN ANTONIO
595 BEXAR CO J J A E P 10 10 1460 MARTINEZ LOSOYA RD SAN ANTONIO
596 BEXAR CO J J A E P 07 08 1402 N HACKBERRY SAN ANTONIO
597 BEXAR CO J J A E P 07 10 7101 BROADWAY ST SAN ANTONIO
598 BEXAR CO J J A E P 08 09 1402 N HACKBERRY SAN ANTONIO
599 BEXAR CO J J A E P 09 12 6634 NEW SULPHUR SPRINGS RD SAN ANTONIO
600 BEXAR CO J J A E P 09 10 8012 SHIN OAK SAN ANTONIO
601 BEXAR CO J J A E P 09 12 102 GENEVIEVE ST SAN ANTONIO
602 BIG SPRING AEP 05 12 708 E 11TH PL BIG SPRING
603 BILLY MOORE 09 12 8500 FM 3053 OVERTON
604 BOERNE ALTER SCH KG 12 235 JOHNS RD BOERNE
605 BRADSHAW 09 12 3900 W LOOP 571 HENDERSON
606 BRAVES ACADEMY 08 12 P O BOX 400 NEVADA
607 BRAZORIA CO J J A E P 07 12 301 E HOUSE ST ALVIN
608 BRAZORIA CO J J A E P 06 12 20875 CTY RD 171 ANGLETON
609 BRAZOS COUNTY JJAEP 06 11 1904 W SH 21 BRYAN
610 BROWNSVILLE ACADEMIC CENTER 06 12 3308 ROBINDALE RD BROWNSVILLE
611 BUINGER CTE ACADEMY 10 12 1849 CENTRAL DR BEDFORD
612 CAMERON CO J J A E P 04 12 P O BOX 69 SAN BENITO
613 CAMERON CO J J A E P 09 12 1409 E HARRISON ST HARLINGEN
614 CAMERON CO J J A E P 08 12 P O BOX 309 LOS FRESNOS
615 CAMERON CO J J A E P 07 12 240 N CROCKETT ST SAN BENITO
616 CAMERON CO J J A E P 09 10 DRAWER A H 101 PORT RD PORT ISABEL
617 CAMERON CO J J A E P 08 12 215 W COLORADO RIO HONDO
618 CCJJAEP 06 12 P O BOX 220 LYFORD
619 CESAR CHAVEZ ACADEMY JJAEP 09 11 7814 ALAMEDA AVE EL PASO
620 CHALLENGE ACADEMY 06 12 3805 S 3RD ST WACO
621 CHALLENGE ACADEMY 11 11 1200 CLIFTON RD WACO
622 CHALLENGE ACADEMY 09 11 3805 S 3RD ST WACO
623 CHALLENGE ACADEMY 08 09 1200 CLIFTON RD WACO
624 COASTAL ALTERNATIVE PROGRAM 06 11 13302 HWY 6 SANTA FE
625 COASTAL ALTERNATIVE PROGRAM (CAP) 08 12 13302 HWY 6 SANTA FE
626 COLLEGE STATION JJAEP 08 11 1812 WELSH AVE COLLEGE STATION
627 COLLIN CO J J A E P 09 12 5515 OHIO DR FRISCO
628 COLLIN CO J J A E P 12 12 P O BOX 188 CELINA
629 COLLIN CO J J A E P 10 12 P O BOX 13 ALLEN
630 COLLIN CO J J A E P 09 10 321 PANTHER PKWY PRINCETON
631 COLLIN CO J J A E P 09 12 P O BOX 490 WYLIE
632 COLUMBUS ALTERNATIVE SCHOOL 08 12 105 CARDINAL LN COLUMBUS
633 COMMUNITY SCHOOL 09 12 1838 A E SAM HOUSTON PKWY S PASADENA
634 CORRECTIVE BEHAVIOR CTR 05 12 309 BUCKNER ST ATLANTA
635 CROCKETT EARLY HEADSTART PK PK 3282 S 13TH ABILENE
636 CROSBYTON DAEP 08 08 204 S HARRISON ST CROSBYTON
637 CROSSROADS ACADEMY 09 12 P O BOX 1909 UVALDE
638 CROWLEY ALTERNATIVE SCHOOL 01 12 208 W MAIN ST CROWLEY
639 CYPRESS-FAIRBANKS J J A E P 08 11 P O BOX 692003 HOUSTON
640 D A E P KG 12 701 N THIRD ST CONROE
641 DAEP 10 11 148 DOZIER ST GAINESVILLE
642 DAEP 06 11 1100 AVE K SHALLOWATER
643 DAEP 06 10 P O BOX 610 PROGRESO
644 DALE JACKSON CAREER CTR 10 12 1597 S EDMONDS LN LEWISVILLE
645 DALLAS CO SCHOOL FOR ACCELERATED LRNG 09 12 1673 TERRE COLONY DR DALLAS
646 DALLAS COUNTY JJAEP 11 11 1673 TERRE COLONY COURT DALLAS
647 DALLAS COUNTY JJAEP CFB CAMPUS 08 11 1673 TERRE COLONY DALLAS
648 DAVINCI 08 12 13400 FM 586 S BROOKESMITH
649 DENTON CO J J A E P 08 10 210 S WOODROW LN DENTON
650 DENTON CO J J A E P 12 12 415 TISDELL LN AUBREY
651 DENTON CO J J A E P 10 10 P O BOX 548 LAKE DALLAS
652 DENTON CO J J A E P 07 12 500 LOBO LN LITTLE ELM
653 DENTON CO J J A E P 09 12 18501 ST HWY 114 JUSTIN
654 DENTON CO J J A E P 12 12 P O BOX 278 PONDER
655 DENTON COUNTY JJAEP CFB CAMPUS 09 12 210 S WOODROW LN DENTON
656 DENVER CTR 03 12 5TH AND DENVER WICHITA FALLS
657 DISCIPLINE ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION PLACEMENT 06 12 902 W SAN ANTONIO NEW BRAUNFELS
658 DISCIPLINE ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION PROGRAM 01 12 9000 WESTVIEW HOUSTON
659 DISTRICT WIDE EL KG 05 100 N UNIVERSITY DR FORT WORTH
660 DONNA ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION PROGRAM 01 12 116 N 10TH ST DONNA
661 E-SCHOOL 09 12 2700 W 15TH PLANO
662 EARLY LEARNING WING PK PK 18901 TIMBERFOREST DR HUMBLE
663 EAST CENTRAL CHOICE PROGAM 05 12 6634 NEW SULPHUR SPRINGS RD SAN ANTONIO
664 EDINBURG ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION ACADEMY 03 12 P O BOX 990 EDINBURG
665 EL DAEP 04 04 6411 LAREDO ST HOUSTON
666 EL DAEP 02 04 900 S SAN EDUARDO SAN ANTONIO
667 ELDER COOP ALTER SCHOOL 02 12 301 N KILGORE ST KILGORE
668 ELDER COOP ALTERNATIVE SCHOOL 11 11 P O BOX 168 NEW LONDON
669 EXCEL ACADEMY 05 09 2525 MURWORTH HOUSTON
670 EXCEL ACADEMY (JJAEP) 08 12 2525 MURWORTH HOUSTON
671 EXCEL ACADEMY EDUCATION TRANSITION CENTER 07 12 6500 CHIMNEY ROCK HOUSTON
672 FAIRVIEW ACCELERATED 09 09 P O BOX 308 MILES
673 FAIRVIEW ACCELERATED 10 12 2405 FAIRVIEW SCHOOL RD SAN ANGELO
674 FAIRVIEW ACCELERATED 09 12 2405 FAIRVIEW SCHOOL RD SAN ANGELO
675 FAIRVIEW ACCELERATED 09 12 2405 FAIRVIEW RD SAN ANGELO
676 FAIRVIEW ACCELERATED (DAEP) 07 12 P O BOX 231 BALLINGER
677 FAIRVIEW DAEP 07 12 2405 FAIRVIEW SCHOOL RD SAN ANGELO
678 FAIRVIEW DAEP 10 10 2405 FAIRVIEW SCHOOL RD SAN ANGELO
679 FAIRVIEW DAEP 07 12 2405 FAIRVIEW SCHOOL RD SAN ANGELO
680 FAIRVIEW SCHOOL (DAEP) 10 11 2405 FAIRVIEW SCHOOL SAN ANGELO
681 FAIRVIEW SPECIAL PROGRAMS 09 10 1122 PR 2562 ROWENA
682 FAIRVIEW SPECIAL PROGRAMS 11 11 2405 FAIRVIEW SCHOOL RD SAN ANGELO
683 FAIRVIEW SPECIAL PROGRAMS 11 11 P O BOX 250 WATER VALLEY
684 FERGUSON EDUCATION CENTER 600 SE GREEN OAKS BLVD ARLINGTON
685 FLORESVILLE ALTERNATIVE CENTER 07 11 1200 5TH ST FLORESVILLE
686 FLORESVILLE ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION CENTER 06 12 1200 5TH ST FLORESVILLE
687 FORNEY LEARNING ACADEMY PK PK 309 S BOIS D ARC ST FORNEY
688 FORT BEND CO ALTER 10 11 1732 KATYLAND DR KATY
689 FORT BEND CO ALTER 10 10 P O BOX 412 NEEDVILLE
690 FORTIS ACADEMY 6300 IRVINGTON BLVD HOUSTON
691 FW RGNL PROGRAM FOR DEAF PK 05 100 N UNIVERSITY DR FORT WORTH
692 GALVESTON CO J J A E P 09 11 PO DRAWER Z DICKINSON
693 GALVESTON CO J J A E P 08 11 P O BOX 660 GALVESTON
694 GALVESTON CO J J A E P 10 11 P O BOX 370 SANTA FE
695 GALVESTON CO JJAEP 09 09 P O BOX 799 LEAGUE CITY
696 GOALS 06 12 300 N LK CREEK DR ROUND ROCK
697 GRAYSON COUNTY SPECIAL EDUCATION SSA PK 12 100 W PECAN GUNTER
698 GUIDANCE CENTER 06 12 310 BAYSHORE PASADENA
699 H S POINT 07 12 301 W P ST DEER PARK
700 HALE COUNTY JJAEP 06 11 P O BOX 410 PLAINVIEW
701 HALLSVILLE DAEP 04 12 P O BOX 810 HALLSVILLE
702 HARDIN CO ALTER ED 08 08 P O BOX 7 KOUNTZE
703 HARDIN CO ALTER ED 08 09 415 HWY 327 W SILSBEE
704 HARDIN CO ALTERNATIVE AEP 11 11 39227 HWY 105 SARATOGA
705 HAROLD D GUTHRIE CENTER FOR EXCELLENCE 09 12 10660 HAMMERLY HOUSTON
706 HARRIS CO J J A E P 07 11 2525 MURWORTH HOUSTON
707 HARRIS CO JJAEP 06 12 7200 SPRING CYPRESS RD KLEIN
708 HARRIS CO JJAEP 06 11 P O BOX 799 LEAGUE CITY
709 HARRIS CO SCH FOR ACCELERATED LRN 08 10 1732 KATYLAND DR KATY
710 HIDALGO CO J J A E P 11 12 1201 BRYCE DR MISSION
711 HIDALGO CO J J A E P 06 12 P O BOX 266 WESLACO
712 HIDALGO CO J J A E P 07 09 116 N 10TH ST DONNA
713 HIDALGO COUNTY J J A E P 10 11 1106 N SHARY RD MISSION
714 HIGH POINT EAST 09 12 8003 E SAM HOUSTON HOUSTON
715 HIGH POINT SCHOOL 08 12 P O BOX 30 BAYTOWN
716 HIGHPOINT 06 10 6300 IRVINGTON HOUSTON
717 HIGHPOINT 08 08 P O BOX 1108 MONT BELVIEU
718 HIGHPOINT – DAEP 06 11 1002 SAN JACINTO ST LA PORTE
719 HIGHPOINT EAST 09 12 20200 EASTWAY VILLAGE DR HUMBLE
720 HIGHPOINT SCHOOL EAST (CROSBY) 07 12 8003 E SAM HOUSTON PKWY HOUSTON
721 HIGHPOINT SCHOOL EAST (DAEP) 07 12 8003 E SAM HOUSTON PKWY N HY 90 HOUSTON
722 HILL CO J J A E P 09 09 121 E FRANKLIN ST HILLSBORO
723 HOMEBOUND PK 12 1849 CENTRAL DR BEDFORD
724 HOSPITAL/HOMEBOUND 06 12 2700 W 15TH ST PLANO
725 ITINERANT SP ED PK 12 2700 W 15TH PLANO
726 J J A E P 07 10 3017 S 10TH MCALLEN
727 J J A E P 10 10 505 N RIDGEWAY CLEBURNE
728 JCSSA 01 12 321 ZEBRA PKWY GRANDVIEW
729 JD HALL LEARNING CENTER 01 12 602 E SECOND ST LANCASTER
730 JEFFERSON CO YOUTH ACAD 06 11 RT 4 BOX 1000 BEAUMONT
731 JEFFERSON CO YOUTH ACAD 06 10 P O BOX 1388 PORT ARTHUR
732 JJAEP 09 12 COMAL ISD 1404 IH 35 N NEW BRAUNFELS
733 JJAEP 07 11 400 E SPRING VALLEY RD RICHARDSON
734 JJAEP 08 10 1402 HACKBERRY ST SAN ANTONIO
735 JJAEP 1060 ELBEL RD SCHERTZ
736 JJAEP 07 10 P O BOX 292800 EL PASO
737 JJAEP 08 08 P O BOX 745 LYTLE
738 JJAEP 09 12 207 PHILPOT WILLIS
739 JJAEP CAMPUS 07 12 P O BOX 2000 HUMBLE
740 JJAEP DISCIPLINARY SCHOOL 10 10 1002 SAN JACINTO ST LA PORTE
741 JJAEP-SOUTHWEST KEY PROGRAM 08 08 1313 S 18TH ST EDINBURG
742 JOHNSON COUNTY J J A E P 09 10 1102 E KILPATRICK ST CLEBURNE
743 JOHNSON COUNTY JJAEP 09 09 1160 SW WILSHIRE BLVD BURLESON
744 JOURDANTON DAEP 06 12 1508 CAMPBELL AVE JOURDANTON
745 JUVENILE JUSTICE AEP 07 12 1673 TERRE COLONY DALLAS
746 JUVENILE JUSTICE AEP 09 11 2525 MURWORTH HOUSTON
747 JUVENILE JUSTICE ALTERNATIVE 10 10 P O BOX 387 ALVARADO
748 JUVENILE JUSTICE ALTERNATIVE ED PROGRAM/VENUS 09 09 P O BOX 364 VENUS
749 JUVENILE JUSTICE ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION PROGRAM 11 11 200 ACADEMY DR CONROE
750 JUVENILLE JUSTICE ALTERNATIVE PROGRAM 07 12 111 CAMINO NUEVO RD LAREDO
751 KARNES CITY J J A E P 11 11 314 HWY 123 KARNES CITY
752 KCISD – DAEP 11 11 314 HWY 123 KARNES CITY
753 KENNEDALE ALTER ED PROG 04 12 120 W KENNEDALE PKWY KENNEDALE
754 KERRVILLE DISCIPLINARY ALTERNATIVE SCHOOL 05 12 1200 SIDNEY BAKER KERRVILLE
755 KILLEEN JJAEP 08 09 2301 ATKINSON AVE STE 2 RM 202 KILLEEN
756 L ISD J J A E P 12 12 602 E SECOND ST LANCASTER
757 LARRY D GUINN SPECIAL PROGRAMS CENTER 09 12 2221 LEGACY DR PLANO
758 LEON VALLEY 09 12 P O BOX 250 LOMETA
759 LIGHTHOUSE LEARNING CENTER – JJAEP 07 10 P O DRAWER Z FREEPORT
760 LOCKNEY DAEP 09 12 P O BOX 428 LOCKNEY
761 LUBBOCK CO J J A E P 08 11 P O BOX 100 WOLFFORTH
762 MARION ALTERNATIVE CENTER 09 12 P O BOX 189 MARION
763 MART ACADEMIC ALERNATIVE PROGRAM 09 12 700 E NAVARRO AVE MART
764 MCDADE JJAEP 10 10 P O BOX 400 MCDADE
765 MCLENNAN CO CHALLENGE ACADEMY 11 11 12084A S LONE STAR PKWY MOODY
766 MEMORIAL PATHWAY ACADEMY H S 06 12 2825 S FIRST GARLAND
767 MERCEDES DAEP 02 12 P O BOX 419 MERCEDES
768 MONTGOMERY CO J J A E P 05 12 2235 N 1ST ST CONROE
769 NACOGDOCHES CO ALTER ED COOP KG 12 P O DRAWER 631521 NACOGDOCHES
770 NEW BOSTON DAEP 02 12 201 RICE ST NEW BOSTON
771 NEW PATHWAYS CENTER 01 06 407 N 77 SUNSHINE STRIP HARLINGEN
772 NIGHT SCH 09 12 2700 W 15TH PLANO
773 NISD BEXAR COUNTY JJA 07 12 1402 HACKBERRY SAN ANTONIO
774 NIXON-SMILEY DAEP P O BOX 400 NIXON
775 NIXON-SMILEY PACE P O BOX 400 NIXON
776 NIXON-SMILEY PACE 09 12 P O BOX 400 NIXON
777 NORTH EAST J J A E P 08 12 8961 TESORO DR SAN ANTONIO
778 NORTH STAR H S 09 12 P O BOX 377 CENTER POINT
779 NUECES CO J J A E P 10 10 P O BOX 10900 CORPUS CHRISTI
780 NUECES CO J J A E P 12 12 4205 WILDCAT DR CORPUS CHRISTI
781 NUECES CO J J A E P 09 09 P O BOX 110 CORPUS CHRISTI
782 NUECES CO J J A E P 07 09 2505 WALDRON RD CORPUS CHRISTI
783 O C TAYLOR CTR 09 12 2330 N ST BEAUMONT
784 P A S S LEARNING CTR 09 09 1673 TERRE COLONY COURT DALLAS
785 P A S S LEARNING CTR 09 12 1673 TERRY COLONY CT DALLAS
786 P A S S LEARNING CTR 07 11 400 S GREENVILLE AVE RICHARDSON
787 P E P 09 12 P O BOX 394 PEP
788 P E P ALTER 10 11 P O BOX 249 SUDAN
789 PASS LEARNING CTR 06 12 1673 TERRE COLONY COURT DALLAS
790 PAT DILLARD SPECIAL ACHIEVEMENT CENTER KG 12 606 C BETHANY DR ALLEN
791 PATHFINDER ACHIEVEMENT CENTER PK 12 221 S 9TH ST GARLAND
792 PEP ALTER SCHOOL 10 12 P O BOX 1110 SUNDOWN
793 PINE TREE DAEP 01 12 P O BOX 5878 LONGVIEW
794 PLANO FAMILY LITERACY PK PK 1300 19TH ST PLANO
795 PLANO JJAEP 09 12 2700 W 15TH PLANO
796 PORT ARTHUR ALTERNATIVE CENTER 06 12 1030 DUNBAR AVE PORT ARTHUR
797 PRINCETON DAEP 01 12 600 MABEL AVE PRINCETON
798 PRINCETON SPECIAL PROGRAMS CENTER KG 12 600 MABEL AVE PRINCETON
799 PROJECT RESTORE 08 11 P O BOX 88 MAGNOLIA
800 PROJECT RESTORE 05 12 21580 LOOP 494 NEW CANEY
801 QUEST 13400 FM 586 S BROOKESMITH
802 REGIONAL DAY SCH FOR DEAF PK 05 2701 PARKHAVEN DR PLANO
803 RICHEY ACADEMY 06 12 341 E RICHEY RD BLDG A HOUSTON
804 SANTA MARIA DAEP 10 12 P O BOX 448 SANTA MARIA
805 SCOTT & WHITE HOSPITAL 05 10 2401 S 31ST ST TEMPLE
806 SEIDEL LEARNING CENTER 08 12 6711 S NEW BRAUNFELS SAN ANTONIO
807 SOUTHSIDE ALTER CTR 06 12 1460 MARTINEZ LOSOYA RD SAN ANTONIO
808 SOUTHWEST KEY PROGRAM 07 10 2000 N 23RD ST MCALLEN
809 SP ED CO-OP PK 09 204 S HARRISON ST CROSBYTON
810 SPECIAL SERVICES PK 06 P O BOX 1407 LUFKIN
811 SPICER ALTER ED CTR 05 12 518 S MATHEWS BELLVILLE
812 STAFFORD ADJUSTMENT CENTER 06 12 1625 STAFFORDSHIRE STAFFORD
813 STILWELL TECH CTR/CATE 09 12 3501 SGT LUCIAN ADAMS DR PORT ARTHUR
814 STUBBLEFIELD LRN CTR 11 11 208 N JOHN REDDITT LUFKIN
815 STUBBLEFIELD LRN CTR 09 12 502 COLLEGE DR LUFKIN
816 STUBBLEFIELD LRN CTR 12 12 208 N JOHN REDDITT LUFKIN
817 STUBBLEFIELD LRN CTR 10 12 208 N JOHN REDDITT LUFKIN
818 STUDENT ALTER PROG 10 10 3017 S 10TH ST MCALLEN
819 STUDENT OPPORTUNITY CENTER 09 12 6928 MAPLE ST FRISCO
820 STUDENT REASSIGNMENT CTR KG 12 1600 E SHADY GROVE IRVING
821 TADPOLE LRN CTR PK KG 6817 TELEPHONE RD LAKE WORTH
822 TARRANT CO J J A E P 06 11 902 E BROAD ST MANSFIELD
823 TARRANT CO J J A E P 11 11 401 S CHERRY LN WHITE SETTLEMENT
824 TARRANT CO J J A E P 09 09 315 CHURCHILL RD FORT WORTH
825 TARRANT CO J J A E P 08 12 3131 SAN GUINET FORT WORTH
826 TARRANT CO J J A E P 10 12 3051 IRA E WOODS AVE GRAPEVINE
827 TARRANT CO J J A E P 08 12 1849 CENTRAL DR BEDFORD
828 TARRANT CO J J A E P 08 11 304 LORINE ST KELLER
829 TARRANT CO J J A E P 09 11 1203 W PIONEER PKWY ARLINGTON
830 TARRANT COUNTY JJAEP 08 10 3131 SAN GUINET FORT WORTH
831 TAYLOR COUNTY LEARNING CENTER 05 11 2002 JAMESON ST ABILENE
832 TAYLOR COUNTY LEARNING CENTER 09 09 P O BOX 430 MERKEL
833 TEAGUE DAEP KG 12 420 N 10TH TEAGUE
834 TEXAS CITY J J A E P 12 12 P O BOX 1150 TEXAS CITY
835 TEXAS VIRTUAL ACADEMY AT HALLSVILLE 03 12 P O BOX 810 HALLSVILLE
836 THE LARRY BROWN SCHOOL 04 12 1508 CAMPBELL AVE JOURDANTON
837 THERAPEUTIC EDUCATION PROGRAM PK 12 7302 KLEINGREEN LN KLEIN
838 TOMBALL ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION CENTER 05 12 1302 KEEFER ST TOMBALL
839 TOMBALL J J A E P CAMPUS 11 11 1302 KEEFER ST TOMBALL
840 TRANSITION PROGRAM PK 12 1849 CENTRAL DR BEDFORD
841 TRAVIS CO J J A E P 09 11 5301 ROSS RD DEL VALLE
842 TRAVIS COUNTY J J A E P 09 12 1111 W 6TH ST AUSTIN
843 TRINITY ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION 1460 MARTINEZ LOSOYA RD SAN ANTONIO
844 TRINITY CHARTER SCHOOL – BRENHAM CAMPUS 08 12 8305 CROSSPARK DR AUSTIN
845 VERIBEST DAEP 12 12 2405 FAIRVIEW SCHOOL RD SAN ANGELO
846 VERIBEST PPCD PK PK P O BOX 490 VERIBEST
847 VERIBEST PPCD PK PK P O BOX 277 PAINT ROCK
848 VERIBEST PPCD PK PK P O BOX 162 CHRISTOVAL
849 VERIBEST SPECIAL PROGRAMS PK PK P O BOX 475 VERIBEST
850 VISION ACADEMY OF EXCELLENCE 11 12 P O BOX 990 EDINBURG
851 VISTAS H S 09 12 12550 BAMMEL N HOUSTON HOUSTON
852 WALL SP PROG 05 08 8065 LOOP 570 ROBERT LEE
853 WALL SPECIAL PROGRAMS KG 08 P O BOX 786 STERLING CITY
854 WALL SPECIAL PROGRAMS 01 06 P O BOX 277 PAINT ROCK
855 WALLACE ACCELERATED H S 09 09 312 E 12TH ST COLORADO CITY
856 WEBB COUNTY J J A E P 06 12 111 CAMINO NUEVO ROAD HWY 359 LAREDO
857 WEST OSO ISD JJAEP 10 10 5050 ROCKFORD CORPUS CHRISTI
858 WESTLAKE ALTER 09 12 601 CAMP CRAFT RD AUSTIN
859 WHITE SETTLEMENT DISCIPLINARY CAMPUS KG 12 728 COMAL AVE WHITE SETTLEMENT
860 WHITEHOUSE A E P PK 12 110 W WILDCAT DR WHITEHOUSE
861 WHITNEY ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION CENTER 04 12 P O BOX 518 WHITNEY
862 WICHITA CO JJAEP 07 11 416 GLENDALE ST BURKBURNETT
863 WICHITA COUNTY J J A E P 08 08 1001 CALHOUN ST WICHITA FALLS
864 WILLIAMSON CO ACADEMY 08 11 200 WILCO WAY GEORGETOWN
865 WILLIAMSON CO J J A E P 10 11 P O BOX 9 JARRELL
866 WILLIAMSON CO JUVENILE DETENTION CENTER 10 11 P O BOX 489 FLORENCE
867 WILLIAMSON COUNTY CORE/JJAEP 11 11 200 WILCO WAY GEORGETOWN
868 WILLIAMSON COUNTY CORE/JJAEP 10 11 200 WILCO WAY GEORGETOWN
869 WILLIAMSON COUNTY CORE/JJAEP 06 12 1311 ROUND ROCK AVE ROUND ROCK
870 WILLIAMSON COUNTY DETENTION CENTER 08 11 200 WILCO WAY GEORGETOWN
871 WILLIAMSON COUNTY JUV DETENTION CENTER 09 11 1311 ROUND ROCK AVE ROUND ROCK
872 WILLIAMSON COUNTY JUVENILE DETENTION CENTER 09 11 1821 SE INNER LOOP GEORGETOWN
873 WILSON CO J J A E P 08 12 1200 5TH ST FLORESVILLE
874 WILSON CO J J A E P 10 10 501 10TH ST FLORESVILLE
875 WILSON CO JJAEP 10 10 335 ALTERNATIVE LN FLORESVILLE
876 WILSON COUNTY BOOT CAMP 09 10 6634 NEW SULPHUR SPRINGS RD SAN ANTONIO
877 WINTERS/FAIRVIEW AEP 12 12 603 N HEIGHTS ST WINTERS
878 WINTERS/FAIRVIEW DAEP 10 12 603 N HEIGHTS ST WINTERS

Best Private Alternative Schools in Texas for 2021

Rank School Low Grade High Grade Address City Student Teacher Ratio
1 FUSION ACADEMY – PLANO 15 17 2400 N DALLAS PKWY STE 180 PLANO 0.47
2 ST PAUL LUTHERAN SCHOOL 2 3 4405 HOSPITAL DR VERNON 0.8
3 IMMACULATE CONCEPTION KINDERGARTEN AND NURSERY 2 3 2407 W TRAVIS ST SAN ANTONIO 1
4 FIRST PROTESTANT CHURCH SCHOOL 2 4 172 W COLL ST NEW BRAUNFELS 1.15
5 PINES PRESBYTERIAN PRESCHOOL 2 4 12751 KIMBERLEY LN HOUSTON 1.41
6 SMALL STEPS NURTURING CENTER – JENSEN 2 3 2902 JENSEN DR HOUSTON 1.42
7 WESLEYAN ACADEME 2 6 1615 W AIRPORT FWY IRVING 1.44
8 LEARNING THEIR WAY 2 6 1001 MISSION DR NEW BRAUNFELS 1.51
9 HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY 2 3 13555 HILLCREST RD DALLAS 1.73
10 FUSION ACADEMY SLK: SOUTHLAKE 12 17 301 STATE ST STE 200 SOUTHLAKE 1.79
11 MESSIAH LUTHERAN LAMBS EARLY CHILDHOOD SCHOOL 2 3 1801 W PLANO PKWY PLANO 2
12 CORNERSTONE ACADEMY 2 7 5415 MATLOCK RD ARLINGTON 2.25
13 WESLEYAN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2 3 4405 MAIN ST ROWLETT 2.39
14 FUSION ACADEMY HTW: THE WOODLANDS 11 17 1201 LAKE WOODLANDS DR STE 4000 THE WOODLANDS 2.43
15 COUNTRY HOME LEARNING CENTER NO. 6 2 3 8155 FREDERICKSBURG RD SAN ANTONIO 2.48
16 GREENWOOD PRESCHOOL 2 6 12135 MIGHTY OAK DR HOUSTON 2.82
17 COUNTRY HOME LEARNING CENTER #1 LTD 2 3 13315 NW MILITARY HWY SAN ANTONIO 2.92
18 BRIDGE BUILDER ACADEMY 7 17 1221 W CAMPBELL RD STE 209 RICHARDSON 2.93
19 FUSION ACADEMY AUS: AUSTIN 11 17 4701 BEE CAVES RD STE 101 AUSTIN 3.11
20 DISTINCT ABILITIES 2 8 14045 SPACE CENTER HOUSTON 3.2
21 THE PREP SCHOOL 2 3 720 N 6TH ST LONGVIEW 3.25
22 KIDS R KIDS #35 TX LAKESHORE 2 10 16325 W LAKE HOUSTON PKWY HOUSTON 3.55
23 LIGHT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY DAYCARE & EARLY CHLD DEVEL 2 3 14415 FONDREN HOUSTON 3.57
24 STEPPING STONES ACADEMY 2 4 11655 ALTA VISTA RD STE B FORT WORTH 3.57
25 RED APPLE SCHOOL AT PEACE LUTHERAN CHURCH 2 4 941 W BEDFORD EULESS RD HURST 3.69
26 CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS OF EL PASO 2 3 10104 ALBUM AVE EL PASO 4
27 FIRST FRIENDS DAY SCHOOL 2 3 1062 FAIRMONT PKWY PASADENA 4
28 PEACE LUTHERAN PRESCHOOL & DAYCARE 2 3 595 BELVIDERE ST EL PASO 4
29 ST PETERS EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT CENTER 2 4 20775 KINGSLAND BLVD KATY 4.2
30 GRACE LUTHERAN SCHOOL 2 3 1007 BACON RANCH RD KILLEEN 4.34
31 PRESCHOOL WEEKDAY MINISTRIES 2 3 202 E HOUSTON ST DAYTON 4.5
32 BENDING OAKS HIGH SCHOOL 13 17 11884 GREENVILLE AVE STE 120 DALLAS 4.8
33 PRESTON HOLLOW PRSBYTRN SCHOOL 2 11 9800 PRESTON RD DALLAS 4.94
34 NACOGDOCHES CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2 3 211 SE STALLINGS DR NACOGDOCHES 5
35 ST ANDREWS UMC WEEKDAY SCHOOL 2 3 722 ROBINHOOD PL SAN ANTONIO 5
36 MOSAIC ACADEMY 2 15 1400 COLLEGE AVE FORT WORTH 5.1
37 THE DA VINCI SCHOOL 2 5 10909 MIDWAY RD DALLAS 5.11
38 SHILOH CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 6 17 8800 CRISTO VIENE DR EL PASO 5.14
39 PATHWAY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2 3 325 NW RENFRO ST BURLESON 5.45
40 PRIMROSE SCHOOL OF ELDRIDGE PARKWAY 2 3 2150 ELDRIDGE PKWY HOUSTON 5.5
41 ST PAUL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2 6 6565 INDEPENDENCE PKWY PLANO 5.55
42 THE ST ANTHONY SCHOOL 6 17 2030 DENTON DR CARROLLTON 5.71
43 VANGUARD PREPARATORY SCHOOL 3 17 4240 SIGMA RD DALLAS 5.84
44 PRIMROSE SCHOOL OF PEARLAND PARKWAY 2 3 2240 PEARLAND PKWY PEARLAND 6
45 PRIMROSE SCHOOL OF WEST CARROLLTON 2 4 4028 NAZARENE DR CARROLLTON 6
46 SHERWOOD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 3 17 PO BOX 13448 ODESSA 6
47 RAINBOW SCHOOL 2 3 11860 ROJAS DR EL PASO 6.66
48 CHRISTIAN CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER 2 4 907 W MAIN ST LEWISVILLE 6.92
49 GLEN OAKS SCHOOL 3 3 12105 PLANO RD DALLAS 7
50 PREMIER ACADEMY OF TROPHY CLUB 2 3 915 TROPHY CLUB DR TROPHY CLUB 7.33
51 CORNERSTONE CROSSROADS ACADEMY 14 17 PO BOX 151062 DALLAS 7.35
52 FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH WEEKDAY PRESCHOOL AND KINDER 2 4 3015 MOORES LN TEXARKANA 7.5
53 UNIVERSITY CHRISTIAN CHURCH WEEKDAY SCHOOL 2 4 2720 S UNIVERSITY DR FORT WORTH 7.5
54 PRIMROSE SCHOOL OF LAS COLINAS 2 3 700 FLUOR DR IRVING 7.77
55 ST MATTHEW’S EPISCOPAL SCHOOL 2 2 8134 MESA DR AUSTIN 7.82
56 ABACUS SCHOOL OF AUSTIN 2 3 14115 AVERY RANCH BLVD AUSTIN 8
57 KANGAROO FOREST EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER 2 3 7303 S FORESTGATE DR THE WOODLANDS 8
58 ST MARYS EPISCOPAL DAY SCHOOL 2 3 24 N MASONIC ST BELLVILLE 8
59 ST PETER S LUTHERAN SCHOOL 2 3 1803 FM 1431 MARBLE FALLS 8
60 THE CIRCLE SCHOOL 2 13 217 PERSHING AVE SAN ANTONIO 8.49
61 WESTMINSTER PRESBYTERIAN PRESCHOOL & KINDERGARTEN 2 3 8200 DEVONSHIRE DR DALLAS 8.88
62 PRIMROSE SCHOOL OF THE MID-CITIES 2 4 500 MID CITIES BLVD HURST 9
63 PRIMROSE SCHOOL OF WEST PEARLAND 3 3 1751 KIRBY ST PEARLAND 9
64 ST PAUL’S SCHOOL 2 3 5501 MAIN ST HOUSTON 9
65 HIGH FRONTIER SCHOOL 12 17 PO BOX 1325 FORT DAVIS 9.43
66 PEACE LUTHERAN PRESCHOOL 2 4 10625 N FM 620 RD AUSTIN 10
67 PIERCE PRIVATE DAY SCHOOL 2 3 9930 VALLEY RANCH PKWY W IRVING 10
68 PRIMROSE SCHOOL OF BARKER CYPRESS 2 4 16555 DUNDEE RD CYPRESS 10
69 PRIMROSE SCHOOL OF ROWLETT 2 3 8401 LIBERTY GROVE RD ROWLETT 10
70 THE GALVESTON MULTICULTURAL ACADEMY 3 17 4428 AVE N GALVESTON 10
71 FIRST FAITH PRESCHOOL & KINDERGARTEN 2 3 777 N WALNUT CREEK DR MANSFIELD 10.9
72 CENTRAL PRESBYTERIAN DAY SCHOOL 2 3 309 S CHURCH ST PARIS 11
73 MY DREAMS ACADEMY 14 17 1516 N SYLVANIA AVE FORT WORTH 11
74 THE GODDARD SCHOOL OF ALLEN 2 3 1695 E EXCHANGE PKWY ALLEN 11
75 WEE WISDOM 2 6 1712 WESTON BRENT LN EL PASO 11
76 GEM EXPRESS PRESCHOOL & KINDERGARTEN 2 3 2005 ESTATES PKWY LUCAS 11.5
77 CLEAVIEW SUDSBURY SCHOOL 1 1 1507 WILSHIRE BLVD AUSTIN 11.75
78 FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH KINDERGARTEN 2 3 834 GRIFFITH AVE TERRELL 11.81
79 CALVARY BAPTIST WEEKDAY MINISTRIES 2 3 5301 82ND ST LUBBOCK 12
80 FAITH LUTHERAN DAY SCHOOL 2 4 4600 BELLAIRE BLVD BELLAIRE 12
81 PRIMROSE SCHOOL OF CASTLE HILLS 2 4 1824 KING ARTHUR BLVD CARROLLTON 12
82 PRIMROSE SCHOOL OF FRIENDSWOOD 2 3 1409 S FRIENDSWOOD DR FRIENDSWOOD 12
83 ST THOMAS EARLY LEARNING CENTER 2 3 906 GEORGE BUSH DR COLLEGE STATION 12.5
84 CREME DE LA CREME – PLANO 2 4 5516 W PLANO PKWY PLANO 14
85 A HABITAT FOR LEARNING 2 17 3242 BELTWAY S ABILENE 15
86 KIDS R KIDS OF ROUND ROCK 2 3 1455 RED BUD LN ROUND ROCK 15
87 FAITH LUTHERAN DAY SCHOOL 2 4 6000 MORRISS RD FLOWER MOUND 15.55
88 SOLID ROCK CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2 17 155 IH10 N STE 2 BEAUMONT 16.55
89 CASSATA HIGH SCHOOL 14 17 1400 HEMPHILL ST FORT WORTH 18
90 THE HOUSE AT POOH CORNER 2 4 2808 FERNDALE ST HOUSTON 20.9
91 PRIMROSE SCHOOL OF SHADY HOLLOW 2 4 12341 BRODIE LN AUSTIN 22
92 UPWARD HOPE ACADEMY 14 17 3305 CHURCH ST GALVESTON 23.07
93 GOOD SHEPHERD EPISCOPAL SCHOOL 2 4 2929 WOODLAND HILLS DR KINGWOOD 25.5
94 CLEVELAND CORRECTIONAL FACILITY -1 -1 901 E 5TH ST CLEVELAND 80
95 WEEKDAY KIDS AT FIRST 1 1 503 N CENTRAL EXPY RICHARDSON 414.44
96 CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OF AMERICA 3 17 175 DOUBLE OAKS DR DOUBLE OAK
97 RESOLUTE ACADEMY 14 17 3131 MCKINNEY AVE STE 600 DALLAS

 

For ranking the schools, I’ve relied upon the ‘Student Teacher Ratio’ factor. What is student teacher ratio, some of you may ask. It is the number used to indicate the number of students for every teacher in a school.

 

For example, a student teacher ratio of 16 indicates that a teacher is available for 16 students in that school. When it comes to quality of education, student teacher ratio plays an important role. If the student teacher ratio is 100, it means that few teachers are available to attend to the needs of students in a school. This may lead to inadequate attention, inadequate engagement, and may even have a negative impact on student success!

 

Student teacher ratio is like a two way street. Fewer students per teacher setup is an ideal classroom where students may enjoy adequate individual-attention from teachers. Under this setup, a teacher may take care of individuals’ needs and weaknesses. Similarly, under this setup, teachers may modify/adapt their teaching techniques according to learning styles/needs of the students.

Share this awesome article!
Facebooktwitterredditpinterestlinkedin

Leave a Reply